chris3
Badass
I just ordered a slice of pumpkin pie...
Posts: 1,050
Likes: 1,045
|
Post by chris3 on Nov 23, 2017 12:03:02 GMT
I'm in the middle of a marathon. Here's mine:
1. Casino Royale 2. From Russia With Love 3. Goldfinger 4. The Living Daylights 5. The Spy Who Loved Me
|
|
|
Post by jimmalone on Nov 23, 2017 12:31:00 GMT
1. From Russia with Love 2. The Spy who Loved Me 3. The Living Daylights 4. Goldeneye 5. Goldfinger/On Her Majestys Secret Service
|
|
speeders
Based
Posts: 4,093
Likes: 2,211
|
Post by speeders on Nov 23, 2017 13:43:43 GMT
Skyfall From Russia with Love Casino Royale GoldenEye Goldfinger
|
|
|
Post by ibbi on Nov 23, 2017 16:25:19 GMT
The Living Daylights Dr. No On Her Majesty's Secret Service The Spy Who Loved Me From Russia with Love
Not entirely sure on the order, but those are the five for me.
|
|
|
Post by mikediastavrone96 on Nov 23, 2017 16:36:49 GMT
Alphabetical order:
Casino Royale (the best) From Russia with Love Goldfinger On Her Majesty's Secret Service Skyfall
HM: The Spy Who Loved Me, GoldenEye
|
|
|
Post by stephen on Nov 23, 2017 16:37:57 GMT
Probably:
Skyfall Casino Royale GoldenEye From Russia with Love Goldfinger
|
|
|
Post by theycallmemrfish on Nov 23, 2017 17:33:40 GMT
There's Skyfall...
And then there's a ton of elephant excrement.
|
|
|
Post by eyebrowmorroco on Nov 23, 2017 21:50:49 GMT
1. Goldfinger 2. License to Kill 3. Live and Let Die 4. Spectre 5. Casino Royale
6. GoldenEye 7. From Russia with Love 8. The World is Not Enough 9. The Living Daylights 10. Moonraker 11. The Man with the Golden Gun 12. Never Say Never Again 13. Tomorrow Never Dies 14. Thunderball 15. Die Another Day 16. Quantum of Solace 17. Diamonds Are Forever 18. You Only Live Twice 19. Dr. No 20. Skyfall 21. For Your Eyes Only 22. On Her Majesty's Secret Service 23. The Spy Who Loved Me 24. A View to a Kill 25. Octopussy
|
|
Schiggy
Full Member
Posts: 621
Likes: 246
|
Post by Schiggy on Nov 23, 2017 22:20:51 GMT
Casino Royale GoldenEye Skyfall Goldfinger A View to a Kill
|
|
|
Post by Kings_Requiem on Nov 24, 2017 3:08:13 GMT
Casino Royale Skyfall From Russia with Love On Her Majesty's Secret Service Spectre
I've only seen those 5 plus Quantum of Solace, so I didn't have much of a choice.
|
|
|
Post by getclutch on Nov 24, 2017 3:23:21 GMT
From Russia with Love On Her Majesty's Secret Service Casino Royale Goldfinger The Living Daylights
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Nov 24, 2017 4:20:48 GMT
Skyfall Goldfinger Casino Royale The Spy Who Loved Me On Her Majesty’s Secret Service
|
|
|
Post by taranofprydain on Nov 24, 2017 7:40:34 GMT
Goldfinger The Living Daylights On Her Majesty's Secret Service You Only Live Twice For Your Eyes Only
|
|
jakob
Full Member
Posts: 827
Likes: 698
|
Post by jakob on Nov 24, 2017 8:15:55 GMT
1. Skyfall 2. Casino Royale 3. Goldeneye 4. Goldfinger 5. From Russia With Love
|
|
|
Post by therealcomicman117 on Nov 24, 2017 18:38:23 GMT
Casino Royale Skyfall From Russia With Love On Her Majesty's Secret Service The Living Daylights
|
|
chris3
Badass
I just ordered a slice of pumpkin pie...
Posts: 1,050
Likes: 1,045
|
Post by chris3 on Jul 21, 2021 23:05:04 GMT
After purchasing the blu-ray set, I just completed an epic month-long marathon of the James Bond franchise in chronological order. Very fun and exhausting experience. Here's my ranking of all the films now:
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (this is among my favorite genre movies of all time) Casino Royale From Russia with Love The Living Daylights The Spy who Loved Me Dr. No Thunderball Goldfinger Licence to Kill Skyfall Live and Let Die Quantum of Solace Tomorrow Never Dies Spectre Moonraker Octopussy A View to a Kill For Your Eyes Only Die Another Day GoldenEye (this would be at the bottom if not for the magnificent Xenia Onatopp who saves the film) The World is Not Enough (shame because the prologue is wonderful) The Man with the Golden Gun Diamonds are Forever You Only Live Twice
The bottom two are the only films I outright loathe, and the top five are the Bond films I absolutely adore (with #1 high above the others).
|
|
|
Post by TerryMontana on Jul 22, 2021 17:36:00 GMT
1. Dr. No 2. From Rusia With Love 3. Casino Royale 4. Goldfinger 5. On Her Majesty’s Secret Service
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Jul 22, 2021 18:44:34 GMT
1. Casino Royale 2. Goldfinger 3. GoldenEye 4. From Russia with Love 5. Quantum of Solace (unpopular opinion, but I think it's excellent)
|
|
|
Post by Billy_Costigan on Jul 22, 2021 18:53:21 GMT
1. GoldenEye 2. Goldfinger 3. From Russia with Love 4. Casino Royale 5. Skyfall
|
|
|
Post by DaleCooper on Jul 22, 2021 19:11:48 GMT
Goldfinger GoldenEye Casino Royale Skyfall Spectre
|
|
LaraQ
Badass
English Rose
Posts: 2,302
Likes: 2,835
|
Post by LaraQ on Jul 22, 2021 19:15:37 GMT
1.Skyfall. 2.Casino Royale. 3.Goldfinger. 4.Spectre. 5.The Spy Who Loved me.
|
|
|
Post by countjohn on Jul 22, 2021 19:16:36 GMT
On Her Majesty's Secret Service From Russia With Love The Living Daylights Casino Royale Dr. No
|
|