Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 16, 2017 13:37:04 GMT
Tough, because I sort of love him in everything, and he's a case where his best work wasn't what was recognized by awards bodies. But here it goes. 1. 'Crazy Heart' 2. 'Starman' 3. 'The Contender' 4. 'The Last Picture Show' 5. 'True Grit' 6. 'Hell or High Water' 7. 'Thunderbolt and Lightfoot'
|
|
|
Post by stephen on Jun 16, 2017 13:47:01 GMT
1. Hell or High Water 2. True Grit 3. The Last Picture Show 4. Crazy Heart 5. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 6. The Contender 7. Starman
|
|
|
Post by Viced on Jun 16, 2017 14:01:40 GMT
1. Hell or High Water 2. The Last Picture Show 3. Crazy Heart 4. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 5. Starman 6. True Grit 7. The Contender
|
|
|
Post by getclutch on Jun 16, 2017 19:51:38 GMT
Hell or High Water Starman The Last Picture Show True Grit The Contender Thunderbolt and Lightfoot Crazy Heart
|
|
|
Post by alexanderblanchett on Jun 16, 2017 21:16:43 GMT
1. True Grit 2. Crazy Heart 3. Hell or High Water 4. The Last Picture Show 5. The Contender
|
|
|
Post by Kings_Requiem on Jun 16, 2017 22:19:24 GMT
Crazy Heart Starman Hell or High Water Thunderbolt and Lightfoot True Grit The Contender The Last Picture Show
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Jun 17, 2017 1:07:42 GMT
1. The Last Picture Show 2. Crazy Heart 3. Hell or High Water 4. True Grit
Haven't seen the others
|
|
|
Post by therealcomicman117 on Jun 17, 2017 2:16:55 GMT
Hell or High Water Starman Crazy Heart The Last Picture Show True Grit The Contender Thunderbolt & Lightfoot
|
|
|
Post by mrsgerthammond on Jun 18, 2017 14:25:23 GMT
1. The Last Picture Show 2. Hell and High Water 3. Thunderbolt and Lightfoof 4. The Contender 5. Starman 6. Crazy Heart 7. True Grit
|
|