|
Post by Johnny_Hellzapoppin on Feb 10, 2017 10:29:47 GMT
I left TV off, so if one of his excellent TV works is your absolute favourite, then post that one in the thread.
|
|
|
Post by taranofprydain on Feb 10, 2017 20:23:15 GMT
I pick Secrets and Lies.
|
|
|
Post by therealcomicman117 on Feb 10, 2017 23:05:39 GMT
Secrets and Lies gets my vote.
|
|
tobias
Full Member
Posts: 824
Likes: 396
|
Post by tobias on Feb 11, 2017 8:01:09 GMT
Naked by far. Secrets and Lies and Happy-Go-Lucky were super irritating.
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Feb 12, 2017 1:54:13 GMT
1. Mr. Turner 2. Another Year 3. Secrets & Lies 4. Topsy-Turvy 5. All or Nothing
|
|
|
Post by Johnny_Hellzapoppin on Feb 19, 2017 12:25:39 GMT
1. Mr. Turner 2. Another Year 3. Secrets & Lies 4. Topsy-Turvy 5. All or Nothing Nice rank. I think mine would be 1 Secrets & Lies 2 Another Year 3 Topsy-Turvy 4 High Hopes 5 Mr. Turner 1 & 2 are more or less a tie. Abigail's Party would jump in at 4 if I included TV.
|
|
|
Post by emmastewart on Feb 19, 2017 12:29:32 GMT
1. Life Is Sweet 2. Career Girls 3. Another Year 4. All or Nothing 5. Secrets & Lies
If TV was included, Nuts in May and Abigail's Party would probably be on there.
|
|
DingoMatty
New Member
You know what they say; if you don't have anything nice to say, come sit by me.
Posts: 188
Likes: 48
|
Post by DingoMatty on Feb 19, 2017 12:55:20 GMT
Secrets and Lies, but Vera Drake is very close.
|
|
Steve17
Badass
Posts: 1,065
Likes: 222
|
Post by Steve17 on Feb 19, 2017 13:21:04 GMT
Secrets & Lies. Topsy-Turvy is a close second.
|
|
|
Post by The_Cake_of_Roth on Feb 20, 2017 16:39:19 GMT
Naked
|
|
wendy
New Member
Posts: 231
Likes: 145
|
Post by wendy on Feb 20, 2017 17:32:36 GMT
1. Life Is Sweet 2. Nuts In May 3. Abigail's Party 4. Naked 5. Career Girls (bump up High Hopes and Bleak Moments if only doing theatrical releases).
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 20, 2017 17:39:45 GMT
Vera Drake
|
|
|
Post by Kirk-Picard on Feb 20, 2017 23:38:11 GMT
|
|