Nikan
Based
Posts: 3,212
Likes: 1,593
|
Post by Nikan on Jul 10, 2023 15:25:03 GMT
Post your ten favorite movies starting with the letter H. Previous: G. My Picks: Heathers His Girl Friday Horace and Pete (too good. I'm counting it) Heavenly CreaturesHeatHusbands Hannah and Her Sisters Howard's End Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Half Nelson
|
|
|
Post by Mattsby on Jul 10, 2023 15:34:53 GMT
Heat Homicide Harakiri Hudson Hawk The Handmaiden The Heartbreak Kid Husbands and Wives Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II High Fidelity Husbands Hud and special mention to Horace and Pete.
|
|
SZilla
Badass
Posts: 1,464
Likes: 997
|
Post by SZilla on Jul 10, 2023 17:17:45 GMT
Hold That Ghost (1941) The Hills Have Eyes (1977) H-8 (1958) Halloween (1978) Hangover Square (1945) Heat (1995) High and Low (1963) Harakiri (1962) The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923) The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity (1959)
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Jul 10, 2023 17:28:31 GMT
What a magnificent letter
1. Harakiri (1962, Masaki Kobayashi) 2. Hopscotch (1980, Ronald Neame) 3. The Hit (1984, Stephen Frears) 4. The Hospital (1971, Arthur Hiller) 5. Himizu (2011, Sion Sono) 6. Heathers (1988, Michael Lehmann) 7. Head-On (2004, Fatih Akin) 8. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008, Guillermo del Toro) 9. High Plains Drifter (1973, Clint Eastwood) 10. His Girl Friday (1940, Howard Hawks)
|
|
|
Post by The_Cake_of_Roth on Jul 10, 2023 22:11:59 GMT
Heat Heart of Glass Harakiri Hannah and Her Sisters The Hustler The Heiress High and Low Hour of the Wolf Hiroshima, mon Amour Halloween
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Jul 11, 2023 0:27:24 GMT
1. Hot Fuzz 2. The Help 3. Hereditary 4. Hell or High Water 5. The Hateful Eight 6. Hacksaw Ridge 7. The Hurt Locker 8. Home Alone 9. Halloween (1978) 10. The Hangover
|
|
|
Post by Joaquim on Jul 11, 2023 0:55:51 GMT
1. Harold and Maude (1971) 2. Her (2013) 3. The House That Jack Built (2018) 4. Heat (1995) 5. The Hateful Eight (2015) 6. Hour of the Wolf (1968) 7. Hugo (2011) 8. Halloween (1978) 9. Hell or High Water (2016) 10. Hacksaw Ridge (2016)
|
|
|
Post by countjohn on Jul 11, 2023 1:32:43 GMT
1. Hamlet (1948) 2. Head 3. High and Low 4. How to Steal a Million 5. Henry V (1944) 6. The Heiress 7. The Hunt For Red October 8. Heaven Knows Mr. Allison 9. Heathers 10. Hannah and Her Sisters
|
|
avnermoriarti
Badass
Friends say I’ve changed. They’re right.
Posts: 2,390
Likes: 1,274
|
Post by avnermoriarti on Jul 11, 2023 5:39:22 GMT
Hands Over the City (1963)
Happy as Lazzaro (2018)
A Hard Day's Night (1964)
Hard Times (1975)
The Heiress (1949)
High and Low (1963)
The Hole (1998)
Honeyland (2019)
The Honeymoon Killers (1970)
Husbands and Wives (1992)
|
|
|
Post by Pittsnogle_Goggins on Jul 11, 2023 13:57:52 GMT
Heat A History of Violence Happy Gilmore Hell or High Water Harold and Maude The Hustler Her The Hangover Halloween The Hateful Eight
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Jul 11, 2023 16:54:11 GMT
Harold and Maude (1971) The Heartbreak Kid (1972) Heathers (1989) High Noon (1952) A History of Violence (2005) The Hit (1984) The Honeymoon Killers (1970) House of Games (1987) Hud (1963) The Hustler (1961)
|
|
tep
Full Member
formerly known as Ban
Posts: 577
Likes: 149
|
Post by tep on Jul 11, 2023 18:28:45 GMT
Halloween Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer Happiness Haxan The Holy Mountain
The Hunt Hour of the Wolf Harakiri Hellraiser The Happiness of the Katakuris
|
|
speeders
Based
Posts: 4,094
Likes: 2,212
|
Post by speeders on Jul 13, 2023 15:47:32 GMT
The Hunt Hereditary Hud The Heartbreak Kid Heathers Hot Fuzz Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Her The Handmaiden The Hurt Locker
|
|
|
Post by stabcaesar on Jul 23, 2023 8:12:14 GMT
1. Hud 2. Howl's Moving Castle 3. High Noon 4. The Heiress 5. Happening 6. Her 7. Heavenly Creatures 8. Happy-Go-Lucky 9. A Heart in Winter 10. Heaven Can Wait (1943)
|
|