|
Post by pacinoyes on Dec 21, 2023 22:58:58 GMT
1. Miracol / Miracle (2021 / 2022) 2. Decision To Leave 3. Tár
4. Pearl 5. Banshees of Inisherin 6. R.M.N.
7. Triangle of Sadness 8. You Won't Be Alone 9. The Innocents (2021 / 2022) 10. Dinner in America (2020 / 2022)I would add Manticore probably since I didn't see it in 2022 ^ -I'm obsessed with it tbh - a lot of the movies nowadays are hard to fit into the right year and R.M.N. is also on my 2023 list and higher in 2023 than it was in 2022 so yeah I should probably not really do lists or just apologize for them.........like I'm doing now
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Dec 21, 2023 23:16:20 GMT
1. Miracol / Miracle (2021 / 2022) 2. Decision To Leave 3. Tár
4. Pearl 5. Banshees of Inisherin 6. R.M.N.
7. Triangle of Sadness 8. You Won't Be Alone 9. The Innocents (2021 / 2022) 10. Dinner in America (2020 / 2022)I would add Manticore probably since I didn't see it in 2022 ^ -I'm obsessed with it tbh - a lot of the movies nowadays are hard to fit into the right year and R.M.N. is also on my 2023 list and higher in 2023 than it was in 2022 so yeah I should probably not really do lists or just apologize for them.........like I'm doing now That's part of why I do mine a year late, it gives me time to hit everything I'm interested in, AND I can place movies in their original years instead of waiting until they're available. The other reason is that I'm always a year behind anyway and I've just gotten used to it. I'm starting 2023 today (I already hit three movies here and there throughout the year, but today is when I begin in earnest).
|
|