|
Post by RiverleavesElmius on Apr 16, 2021 16:06:57 GMT
1. Under the Skin 2. Life Itself 3. Inherent Vice 4. Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 5. Gone Girl 6. Nightcrawler 7. Captain America: The Winter Soldier AND Guardians of the Galaxy (TIE) 8. The Babadook 9. The Grand Budapest Hotel 10. John Wick
When Marnie Was There (my all-time #1 favorite animated film) is 2015 for me. Also, I still really need to see Boyhood.
|
|
|
Post by TerryMontana on Apr 16, 2021 16:28:58 GMT
No order.
The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance ***** Gone Girl The Grand Budapest Hotel Whiplash Foxcatcher Snowpiercer Interstellar Locke The Judge The Theory of Everything
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Apr 16, 2021 16:42:34 GMT
01. Under the Skin (Glazer) 02. Foxcatcher (Miller) 03. Mr. Turner (Leigh) 04. The Look of Silence (Oppenheimer) 05. Force Majeure (Östlund) 06. Girlhood (Sciamma) 07. The Grand Budapest Hotel (Anderson) 08. The Immigrant (Gray) 09. A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence (Andersson) 10. The Double (Ayoade) H/Ms for Starred Up, Night Moves, Wild, Paddingtonlove this year
|
|
|
Post by Mattsby on Apr 16, 2021 16:57:49 GMT
Foxcatcher We Are The Best! Gone Girl Birdman Joe Blue Ruin Oculus The Babadook The Homesman A Most Wanted Man
h/m
The Humbling Neighbors Whiplash Coherence The Drop
|
|
speeders
Based
Posts: 4,093
Likes: 2,211
|
Post by speeders on Apr 17, 2021 12:45:49 GMT
Whiplash Gone Girl Foxcatcher Wild Tales Interstellar A Most Violent Year The Grand Budapest Hotel Birdman Wild Force Majeure
HM: Girlhood Mommy The Lunchbox Phoenix Nightcrawler
|
|
|
Post by JangoB on Apr 17, 2021 12:50:27 GMT
1. Birdman 2. Inherent Vice 3. The Grand Budapest Hotel 4. Interstellar 5. Gone Girl 6. Mr. Turner 7. Song of the Sea 8. Tracks 9. Boyhood 10. Two Days, One Night
|
|
|
Post by cheesecake on Apr 17, 2021 14:19:51 GMT
Birdman Whiplash Kill the Messenger Blue Ruin What We Do in the Shadows Force Majeure Lilting Edge of Tomorrow John Wick Predestination
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Apr 17, 2021 14:25:24 GMT
1. Interstellar 2. Birdman 3. Whiplash 4. Gone Girl 5. Boyhood 6. The Grand Budapest Hotel 7. Foxcatcher 8. The Imitation Game 9. Nightcrawler 10. X-Men: Days of Future Past
|
|
|
Post by mikediastavrone96 on Apr 17, 2021 14:28:48 GMT
22 Jump Street Boyhood*** Foxcatcher Gone Girl The Grand Budapest Hotel The Lego Movie The Look of Silence Two Days, One Night Under the Skin X-Men: Days of Future Past
|
|
|
Post by sophiefox on Apr 19, 2021 1:53:57 GMT
1. Mommy (Xavier Dolan) 2. From What Is Before (Lav Diaz) 3. Kumiko the Treasure Hunter (David Zellner) 4. Interstellar (Christopher Nolan) 5. Jauja (Lisandro Alonso) 6. White Dog (Kornél Mundruczó) 7. Hermosa juventud / Beautiful Youth (Jaime Rosales) 8. Noah (Darren Aronofsky) 9. Birdman or... (Alejandro G. Iñárritu) 10. Inherent Vice (Paul Thomas Anderson)
next 10:
Ghesse-ha / Tales (Rakhshan Banietemad) Bing du / Ice Poison (Midi Z) Los Ángeles (Damian John Harper) The Better Angels (A.J. Edwards) Foxcatcher (Bennett Miller) Kis Uykusu / Winter Sleep (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) Deux jours, une nuit / Two Days, One Night (Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne) Plemya / The Tribe (Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi) Wild (Jean-Marc Vallée) Girlhood (Céline Sciamma)
|
|
|
Post by tastytomatoes on Apr 22, 2021 18:08:41 GMT
1 - Interstellar 2 - Gone Girl 3 - Whiplash The Grand Budapest Hotel The Imitation Game The Theory of Everything Captain America: The Winter Soldier Birdman Nightcrawler Edge of Tomorrow
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Apr 22, 2021 22:11:57 GMT
Birdman Breathe The Drop The Grand Budapest Hotel Inherent Vice Interstellar Nightcrawler Phoenix Under the Skin Whiplash
|
|
|
Post by DeepArcher on Apr 23, 2021 1:21:47 GMT
Under the Skin Inherent Vice Phoenix Interstellar The Grand Budapest Hotel John Wick Clouds of Sils Maria Two Days One Night Gone Girl Girlhood
|
|
Steve17
Badass
Posts: 1,063
Likes: 220
|
Post by Steve17 on Apr 23, 2021 22:45:00 GMT
1.Birdman (Alejandro G. Iñárritu) 2.Guardians of the Galaxy (James Gunn) 3.The Grand Budapest Hotel (Wes Anderson) 4.Captain America: The Winter Soldier (Anthony Russo & Joe Russo) 5.This Is Where I Leave You (Shawn Levy) 6.Boyhood (Richard Linklater) 7.American Sniper (Clint Eastwood) 8.Big Hero 6 (Don Hall & Chris Williams) 9.Wild (Jean-Marc Vallée) 10.X-Men: Days of Future Past (Bryan Singer)
|
|
avnermoriarti
Badass
Friends say I’ve changed. They’re right.
Posts: 2,389
Likes: 1,274
|
Post by avnermoriarti on Apr 25, 2021 3:38:00 GMT
The Grand Budapest Hotel *** Mr. Turner Mommy Eden Leviathan Foxcatcher Under the Skin Timbuktu Force Majeure Wild Tales
HM: Two Days, One Night, Clouds of Sils Maria, Saint Laurent, Gone Girl, Salt of the Earth, Boy & the World, A Pigeon Sat on a Branch...
|
|