Post by speeders on Feb 3, 2019 23:51:31 GMT
Likely overestimating The Favourite here.
Best Film
BlacKkKlansman
The Favourite
Green Book
Roma
A Star Is Born
Outstanding British Film
Beast
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Favourite
Stan & Ollie
You Were Never Really Here
Best Director
Spike Lee - BlacKkKlansman
Paweł Pawlikowski - Cold War
Yorgos Lanthimos - The Favourite
Alfonso Cuaron - Roma
Bradley Cooper - A Star Is Born
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Christian Bale – Vice
Steve Coogan – Stan & Ollie
Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
Rami Malek – Bohemian Rhapsody
Viggo Mortensen – Green Book
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Glenn Close – The Wife
Olivia Colman – The Favourite
Viola Davis – Widows
Lady Gaga – A Star Is Born
Melissa McCarthy – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Mahershala Ali – Green Book
Timothée Chalamet – Beautiful Boy
Adam Driver – BlacKkKlansman
Richard E. Grant – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Sam Rockwell – Vice
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Amy Adams – Vice
Claire Foy – First Man
Margot Robbie – Mary Queen of Scots
Emma Stone – The Favourite
Rachel Weisz – The Favourite
Best Original Screenplay
Alfonso Cuarón – Roma
Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, and Nick Vallelonga – Green Book
Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara – The Favourite
Janusz Głowacki and Paweł Pawlikowski – Cold War
Adam McKay – Vice
Best Adapted Screenplay
Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, and Eric Roth – A Star Is Born
Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Barry Jenkins – If Beale Street Could Talk
Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, and Kevin Willmott – BlacKkKlansman
Josh Singer – First Man
Best Editing
Bohemian Rhapsody – John Ottman
The Favourite – Yorgos Mavropsaridis
First Man – Tom Cross
Roma – Alfonso Cuarón and Adam Gough
Vice – Hank Corwin
Best Cinematography
Bohemian Rhapsody – Newton Thomas Sigel
Cold War – Łukasz Żal
The Favourite – Robbie Ryan
First Man – Linus Sandgren
Roma – Alfonso Cuarón
Best Production Design
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald – Stuart Craig and Anna Pinnock
The Favourite – Fiona Crombie and Alice Felton
First Man – Nathan Crowley and Kathy Lucas
Mary Poppins Returns – John Myhre and Gordon Sim
Roma – Eugenio Caballero and Bárbara Enríquez
Best Special Visual Effects
Avengers: Infinity War – Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Kelly Port, and Dan Sudick
Black Panther – Geoffrey Baumann, Jesse James Chisholm, Craig Hammack, and Dan Sudick
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald – Tim Burke, Andy Kind, Christian Manz, and David Watkins
First Man – Ian Hunter, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, and J.D. Schwalm
Ready Player One – Matthew E. Butler, Grady Cofer, Roger Guyett, and Dave Shirk
Best Costume Design
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs – Mary Zophres
Bohemian Rhapsody – Julian Day
The Favourite – Sandy Powell
Mary Poppins Returns – Sandy Powell
Mary Queen of Scots – Alexandra Byrne
Best Makeup and Hair
Bohemian Rhapsody – Mark Coulier and Jan Sewell
The Favourite – Nadia Stacey
Mary Queen of Scots – Jenny Shircore
Stan & Ollie – Mark Coulier, Jeremy Woodhead, and Josh Weston
Vice – Kate Biscoe, Greg Cannom, Patricia DeHaney, and Chris Gallaher
Best Original Music
BlacKkKlansman – Terence Blanchard
If Beale Street Could Talk – Nicholas Britell
Isle of Dogs – Alexandre Desplat
Mary Poppins Returns – Marc Shaiman
A Star Is Born – Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, and Lukas Nelson
Best Sound
Bohemian Rhapsody – John Casali, Tim Cavagin, Nina Hartstone, Paul Massey, and John Warhurst
First Man – Mary H. Ellis, Mildred Iatrou Morgan, Ai-Ling Lee, Frank A. Montaño, and Jon Taylor
Mission: Impossible – Fallout – Gilbert Lake, James H. Mather, Chris Munro, and Mike Prestwood Smith
A Quiet Place – Erik Aadahl, Michael Barosky, Brandon Procter, and Ethan Van der Ryn
A Star Is Born – Steve A. Morrow, Alan Robert Murray, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich, and Dean A. Zupancic
Best Animated Film
Incredibles 2 – Brad Bird and John Walker
Isle of Dogs – Wes Anderson and Jeremy Dawson
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse – Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, and Phil Lord
Best Film Not in the English Language
Capernaum – Nadine Labaki and Khaled Mouzanar
Cold War – Paweł Pawlikowski, Tanya Seghatchian, and Ewa Puszczynska
Dogman – Matteo Garrone
Roma – Alfonso Cuarón and Gabriela Rodriguez
Shoplifters – Hirokazu Kore-eda and Kaoru Matsuzaki
Best Documentary
Free Solo – Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi and Jimmy Chin
McQueen – Ian Bonhôte and Peter Ettedgui
RBG – Julie Cohen and Betsy West
They Shall Not Grow Old – Peter Jackson
Three Identical Strangers – Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, and Becky Read
EE Rising Star Award
Jessie Buckley
Cynthia Erivo
Barry Keoghan
Lakeith Stanfield
Letitia Wright
Best Film
BlacKkKlansman
The Favourite
Green Book
Roma
A Star Is Born
Outstanding British Film
Beast
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Favourite
Stan & Ollie
You Were Never Really Here
Best Director
Spike Lee - BlacKkKlansman
Paweł Pawlikowski - Cold War
Yorgos Lanthimos - The Favourite
Alfonso Cuaron - Roma
Bradley Cooper - A Star Is Born
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Christian Bale – Vice
Steve Coogan – Stan & Ollie
Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
Rami Malek – Bohemian Rhapsody
Viggo Mortensen – Green Book
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Glenn Close – The Wife
Olivia Colman – The Favourite
Viola Davis – Widows
Lady Gaga – A Star Is Born
Melissa McCarthy – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Mahershala Ali – Green Book
Timothée Chalamet – Beautiful Boy
Adam Driver – BlacKkKlansman
Richard E. Grant – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Sam Rockwell – Vice
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Amy Adams – Vice
Claire Foy – First Man
Margot Robbie – Mary Queen of Scots
Emma Stone – The Favourite
Rachel Weisz – The Favourite
Best Original Screenplay
Alfonso Cuarón – Roma
Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, and Nick Vallelonga – Green Book
Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara – The Favourite
Janusz Głowacki and Paweł Pawlikowski – Cold War
Adam McKay – Vice
Best Adapted Screenplay
Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, and Eric Roth – A Star Is Born
Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Barry Jenkins – If Beale Street Could Talk
Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, and Kevin Willmott – BlacKkKlansman
Josh Singer – First Man
Best Editing
Bohemian Rhapsody – John Ottman
The Favourite – Yorgos Mavropsaridis
First Man – Tom Cross
Roma – Alfonso Cuarón and Adam Gough
Vice – Hank Corwin
Best Cinematography
Bohemian Rhapsody – Newton Thomas Sigel
Cold War – Łukasz Żal
The Favourite – Robbie Ryan
First Man – Linus Sandgren
Roma – Alfonso Cuarón
Best Production Design
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald – Stuart Craig and Anna Pinnock
The Favourite – Fiona Crombie and Alice Felton
First Man – Nathan Crowley and Kathy Lucas
Mary Poppins Returns – John Myhre and Gordon Sim
Roma – Eugenio Caballero and Bárbara Enríquez
Best Special Visual Effects
Avengers: Infinity War – Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Kelly Port, and Dan Sudick
Black Panther – Geoffrey Baumann, Jesse James Chisholm, Craig Hammack, and Dan Sudick
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald – Tim Burke, Andy Kind, Christian Manz, and David Watkins
First Man – Ian Hunter, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, and J.D. Schwalm
Ready Player One – Matthew E. Butler, Grady Cofer, Roger Guyett, and Dave Shirk
Best Costume Design
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs – Mary Zophres
Bohemian Rhapsody – Julian Day
The Favourite – Sandy Powell
Mary Poppins Returns – Sandy Powell
Mary Queen of Scots – Alexandra Byrne
Best Makeup and Hair
Bohemian Rhapsody – Mark Coulier and Jan Sewell
The Favourite – Nadia Stacey
Mary Queen of Scots – Jenny Shircore
Stan & Ollie – Mark Coulier, Jeremy Woodhead, and Josh Weston
Vice – Kate Biscoe, Greg Cannom, Patricia DeHaney, and Chris Gallaher
Best Original Music
BlacKkKlansman – Terence Blanchard
If Beale Street Could Talk – Nicholas Britell
Isle of Dogs – Alexandre Desplat
Mary Poppins Returns – Marc Shaiman
A Star Is Born – Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, and Lukas Nelson
Best Sound
Bohemian Rhapsody – John Casali, Tim Cavagin, Nina Hartstone, Paul Massey, and John Warhurst
First Man – Mary H. Ellis, Mildred Iatrou Morgan, Ai-Ling Lee, Frank A. Montaño, and Jon Taylor
Mission: Impossible – Fallout – Gilbert Lake, James H. Mather, Chris Munro, and Mike Prestwood Smith
A Quiet Place – Erik Aadahl, Michael Barosky, Brandon Procter, and Ethan Van der Ryn
A Star Is Born – Steve A. Morrow, Alan Robert Murray, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich, and Dean A. Zupancic
Best Animated Film
Incredibles 2 – Brad Bird and John Walker
Isle of Dogs – Wes Anderson and Jeremy Dawson
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse – Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, and Phil Lord
Best Film Not in the English Language
Capernaum – Nadine Labaki and Khaled Mouzanar
Cold War – Paweł Pawlikowski, Tanya Seghatchian, and Ewa Puszczynska
Dogman – Matteo Garrone
Roma – Alfonso Cuarón and Gabriela Rodriguez
Shoplifters – Hirokazu Kore-eda and Kaoru Matsuzaki
Best Documentary
Free Solo – Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi and Jimmy Chin
McQueen – Ian Bonhôte and Peter Ettedgui
RBG – Julie Cohen and Betsy West
They Shall Not Grow Old – Peter Jackson
Three Identical Strangers – Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, and Becky Read
EE Rising Star Award
Jessie Buckley
Cynthia Erivo
Barry Keoghan
Lakeith Stanfield
Letitia Wright