|
Post by HELENA MARIA on Jun 9, 2018 9:35:27 GMT
|
|
|
Post by therealcomicman117 on Jun 9, 2018 13:59:21 GMT
Good list. It reminds me I still need to see You Were Never Really Here, though.
|
|
|
Post by Pittsnogle_Goggins on Jun 9, 2018 14:51:27 GMT
Just reminds me I don’t get to see nearly the same amount of new releases I used to. Have only seen 4 of these.
|
|
|
Post by theycallmemrfish on Jun 9, 2018 15:02:14 GMT
Just reminds me I don’t get to see nearly the same amount of new releases I used to. Have only seen 4 of these. I'm sitting pretty at two. ...but it has always taken me forever to catch up on new releases.
|
|
rhodoraonline
Badass
Your Generosity Hides Something Dirtier and Meaner
Posts: 1,027
Likes: 505
|
Post by rhodoraonline on Jun 9, 2018 19:46:53 GMT
I think the list would be perfect if you replace infinity with a quiet place.
|
|
|
Post by HELENA MARIA on Jun 9, 2018 20:17:17 GMT
Surprised to see RED SPARROW on the list . Didn't it receive like mixed to negative reviews ? I personally found it quite good . Not one the best spy movies out there , but still pretty entertaining .
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 10, 2018 0:41:25 GMT
Red Sparrow Otherwise a decent list, even if I haven’t seen a few of those.
|
|
|
Post by jakesully on Jun 10, 2018 1:08:59 GMT
Great list/ thanks for sharing that link. IMO this year is shaping up quite nicely .
My personal favs so far would be You Were Never Really Here (9/10) , Annihilation (8.5/10) & A Quiet Place (8/10) . Honorable mention to Game Night (7.5/10)
|
|
Zeb31
Based
Bernardo is not believing que vous êtes come to bing bing avec nous
Posts: 2,557
Likes: 3,794
|
Post by Zeb31 on Jun 10, 2018 1:11:20 GMT
These two (especially Infinity War) over the likes of A Quiet Place, Zama, Let the Sunshine In, Game Night, Tully and even Love, Simon? Hmm.
|
|
|
Post by Viced on Jun 10, 2018 1:17:51 GMT
Glad A Quiet Place was left off.
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Jun 10, 2018 1:40:17 GMT
only seen four of these. Black Panther is alright, Annihilation is good, Thoroughbreds is terrific, You Were Never Really Here was fucking terrible.
Quiet Place should have been here.
|
|