|
Post by IceTruckDexter on Apr 30, 2018 0:01:58 GMT
The Winter Soldier - Maybe the most overrated movie in the MCU. I have never in my life watched a movie where the shift from talky exposition scenes to explosive set piece is so jarring and constant. That's all it is, talky exposition, action scene, talky exposition, action scene. The fact that they tried to sell it like it was some 70s conspiracy thriller was even funnier. Having Redford in your movie does not make it Three Days of the Condor. Crushing disappointment. 517. The Winter Soldier I knew you were a dumb cunt.
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Apr 30, 2018 0:02:19 GMT
|
|
AKenjiB
Badass
Posts: 1,047
Likes: 653
|
Post by AKenjiB on Apr 30, 2018 1:49:09 GMT
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 9/10 2. Thor Ragnarok 9/10 3. Black Panther 8.5/10 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 8.5/10 5. Captain America: Civil War 8.5/10 6. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 8.5/10 7. The Avengers 8/10 8. Iron Man 8/10 9. Spider-Man: Homecoming 7.5/10 10. Captain America: The First Avenger 7.5/10 11. Thor 7/10 12. Ant-Man 7/10 13. Iron Man 3 6.5/10 14. Avengers: Age of Ultron 6.5/10 15. Doctor Strange 6/10 16. Iron Man 2 6/10 17. The Incredible Hulk 6/10 18. Thor: The Dark World 5.5/10
|
|
Film Socialism
Based
99.9999% of rock is crap
Posts: 2,557
Likes: 1,389
|
Post by Film Socialism on Apr 30, 2018 3:41:32 GMT
the first avenger 6/10 winter soldier 5.5/10 iron man the avengers 5/10 the hulk thor ragnarok 4/10 civil war 3/10 guardians of the galaxy 1.5/10
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 30, 2018 13:38:29 GMT
Winter Soldier Ragnarok Infinity War Iron Man Guardians of the Galaxy Guardians of the Galaxy 2 Spider Man The Incredible Hulk Ant Man Black Panther Doctor Strange Avengers The First Avenger Thor Civil War Age of Ultron
Not a fan
|
|
no
Badass
Posts: 1,071
Likes: 423
|
Post by no on May 3, 2018 21:36:17 GMT
Marvel Cinematic Universe
1. | Avengers: Infinity War (2018) | 6.5 | 2. | Iron Man (2008) | 5.5 | 3. | The Incredible Hulk (2008) | 5.5 | 4. | Captain America: Civil War (2016) | 5.0 | 5. | Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) | 5.0 | 6. | Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) | 4.0 | 7. | The Avengers (2012) | 3.0 | 8. | Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) | 2.5 | 9. | Iron Man 2 (2010) | 2.0 |
Fox's X-Men Universe
1. | Logan (2017) | 7.0 | 2. | X-Men: First Class (2011) | 6.5 | 3. | X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) | 6.0 | 4. | X-Men (2000) | 5.5 | 5. | X2 (2003) | 5.0 | 6. | Deadpool (2016) | 5.0 |
Sony's Spider-Man 1. | Spider-Man 2 (2004) | 8.5 | 2. | Spider-Man (2002) | 8.0 | 3. | Spider-Man 3 (2007) | 7.5 | 4. | The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) | 2.0 | 5. | The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) | 1.0 |
Other Marvel Properties1. | Hulk (2003) | 5.0 | 2. | The Punisher (2004) | 4.0 | 3. | Big Hero 6 (2014) | 3.0 | 4. | Fantastic Four (2005) | 2.5 | 5. | Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) | 2.0 |
|
|
oneflyr
Full Member
Posts: 566
Likes: 255
|
Post by oneflyr on May 3, 2018 21:52:30 GMT
the avengers 4/10 guardians of the galaxy 3/10 spiderman: homecoming 2/10 avengers: infinity war 1/10
also seen thor and the 1st iron man but barely remember them
|
|
|
Post by IceTruckDexter on May 28, 2018 1:41:50 GMT
You gave Spider-Man 3 a higher score than Logan? I'm scratching my head whether you should be institutionalized or I should put you out of your misery.
|
|
clunkybob2
Junior Member
clunky's posts should be locked in a cell
Posts: 262
Likes: 94
|
Post by clunkybob2 on Jun 6, 2018 15:33:33 GMT
Avengers: Infinity War 8/10 Doctor Strange 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy 6/10 Thor 6/10 Ant-Man 5/10 Captain America: The First Avenger 5/10 Thor Ragnarok 5/10 Guardian’s of the Galaxy 2 4/10 Captain America: The Winter Soldier 4/10 Black Panther 4/10 Avengers: Age of Ultron 4/10 Thor: The Dark World 3.5/10 The Avengers 3/10 Captain America: Civil War 3/10 Spider-Man: Homecoming 3/10
I seen 2008 hulk and iron man 2 in the cinema but too long ago to include
|
|
no
Badass
Posts: 1,071
Likes: 423
|
Post by no on Jun 7, 2018 16:28:36 GMT
You gave Spider-Man 3 a higher score than Logan? I'm scratching my head whether you should be institutionalized or I should put you out of your misery. It is better, fam.
|
|
|
Post by bob-coppola on Jun 7, 2018 16:53:16 GMT
1. Guardians of the Galaxy (9/10) 2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (8/10) 3. Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 2 (8/10, Marvel's best screenplay) 4. Black Panther (8/10) 5. Avengers: Infinity War (8/10) 6. Iron Man (7/10) 7. Thor: Ragnarok (7/10) 8. Spider-Man: Homecoming (7/10) 9. Captain America (6/10) 10. Doctor Strange (6/10) 11. Thor (5/10) 12. The Avengers (5/10) 13. Iron Man 2 (5/10) 14. Captain America: Civil War (5/10) 15. Iron Man 3 (4/10) 16. Ant-Man (4/10) 17. Avengers: Age of Ultron (4/10) 18. Thor: The Dark World (4/10)
|
|
|
Post by IceTruckDexter on Jun 7, 2018 22:43:33 GMT
You gave Spider-Man 3 a higher score than Logan? I'm scratching my head whether you should be institutionalized or I should put you out of your misery. It is better, fam. Alright I'll get the shotgun.
|
|