|
Post by wallsofjericho on Feb 23, 2024 22:14:05 GMT
Terrific run by Old Jack.
1) Chinatown 2) Five Easy Pieces 3) The Last Detail 4) One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest
Great in all 4, it's unfortunate that I don't actually give him a win though but tremendous range showed in all 4 movies. This isn't including his non-nominated performances like The King of Marvin Gardens and The Passenger.
|
|
|
Post by stephen on Feb 23, 2024 22:36:07 GMT
1. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 2. Chinatown 3. The Last Detail 4. Five Easy Pieces
|
|
|
Post by Joaquim on Feb 23, 2024 22:51:30 GMT
I haven’t seen Five Easy Pieces, and I honestly can’t pick between the other 3. Maybe One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest at the top. Funnily enough I like the 2 other films better tho
|
|
|
Post by JangoB on Feb 23, 2024 22:53:55 GMT
1. Chinatown 2. Five Easy Pieces 3. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 4. The Last Detail
Yeah, a great bunch. And I also feel bad about not giving my personal win to any of these.
|
|
|
Post by The_Cake_of_Roth on Feb 24, 2024 4:27:03 GMT
1. Five Easy Pieces 2. The Last Detail 3. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 4. Chinatown
|
|
|
Post by mikediastavrone96 on Feb 24, 2024 4:41:21 GMT
1. Five Easy Pieces 2. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 3. The Last Detail 4. Chinatown
|
|
|
Post by futuretrunks on Feb 24, 2024 4:56:35 GMT
Overrated. He's great in Five Easy Pieces, and Chinatown is a great movie. One of the most wildly overrated screen actors in film history.
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Feb 24, 2024 4:57:14 GMT
happily
1. Chinatown 2. Five Easy Pieces 3. One Flew Over a Cuckoo's Nest 4. The Last Detail
not crazy about Last Detail but the others are aces
|
|