Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Jul 15, 2023 16:33:13 GMT
figured these are worth sharing. User-voted which means they're usually a better barometer for the TV pop culture zeitgeist than the Emmys and Globes are, and Goldderby has been running their awards for well over a decade.
DRAMA SERIES:
“Andor”
“Bad Sisters”
“Better Call Saul”
“House of the Dragon”
“The Last of Us”
“Peaky Blinders”
“Succession”
“The White Lotus”
DRAMA ACTRESS:
Christine Baranski, “The Good Fight”
Emma D’Arcy, “House of the Dragon”
Sharon Horgan, “Bad Sisters”
Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets”
Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us”
Sarah Snook, “Succession”
DRAMA ACTOR:
Paddy Considine, “House of the Dragon”
Kieran Culkin, “Succession”
Cillian Murphy, “Peaky Blinders”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us”
Jeremy Strong, “Succession”
DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus”
Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown”
Anne-Marie Duff, “Bad Sisters”
Meghann Fahy, “The White Lotus”
Lesley Manville, “The Crown”
Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus”
Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”
J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”
DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR:
Claes Bang, “Bad Sisters”
Ismael Cruz Cordova, “The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power”
Giancarlo Esposito, “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”
Alan Ruck, “Succession”
Will Sharpe, “The White Lotus”
Alexander Skarsgard, “Succession”
Matt Smith, “House of the Dragon”
DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS:
Hiam Abbass, “Succession”
Melanie Lynskey, “The Last of Us”
Carrie Preston “The Good Fight”
Fiona Shaw, “Andor”
Anna Torv, “The Last of Us”
Harriet Walter, “Succession”
DRAMA GUEST ACTOR:
Murray Bartlett, “The Last of Us”
Bryan Cranston, “Better Call Saul”
James Cromwell, “Succession”
Nick Offerman, “The Last of Us”
Prasanna Puwanarajah, “The Crown”
Andy Serkis, “Andor”
DRAMA EPISODE:
“Bad Sisters” – “Saving Grace”
“Better Call Saul” – “Saul Gone”
“The Last of Us” – “Long, Long Time”
“Succession” – “America Decides”
“Succession” – “Connor’s Wedding”
“The White Lotus” – “Arrivederci”
COMEDY SERIES:
“Abbott Elementary”
“Barry”
“The Bear”
“Dead to Me”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
“Only Murders in the Building”
“Reservation Dogs”
“Ted Lasso”
COMEDY ACTRESS:
Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”
Bridget Everett, “Somebody Somewhere”
Selena Gomez, “Only Murders in the Building”
Natasha Lyonne, “Poker Face”
COMEDY ACTOR:
Bill Hader, “Barry”
Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”
Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”
Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear”
D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai, “Reservation Dogs”
COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Gwendoline Christie, “Wednesday”
Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear”
Sarah Goldberg, “Barry”
Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”
Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary”
Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”
Lisa Ann Walter, “Abbott Elementary”
COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR:
Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”
Phil Dunster, “Ted Lasso”
Harrison Ford, “Shrinking”
Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”
James Marsden, “Dead to Me”
Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear”
Chris Perfetti, “Abbott Elementary”
Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”
COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS:
Ayo Edebiri, “Abbott Elementary”
Hong Chau, “Poker Face”
Taraji P. Henson, “Abbott Elementary”
Stephanie Hsu, “Poker Face”
Judith Light, “Poker Face”
Shirley MacLaine, “Only Murders in the Building”
COMEDY GUEST ACTOR:
Jon Bernthal, “The Bear”
James Caverly, “Only Murders in the Building”
Luke Kirby, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Nathan Lane, “Only Murders in the Building”
Zahn McClarnon, “Reservation Dogs”
Pedro Pascal, “Saturday Night Live”
COMEDY EPISODE:
“Barry” – “It Takes a Psycho”
“The Bear” – “Review”
“Dead to Me” – “We’ve Reached the End”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” – “Four Minutes”
“The Other Two” – “Cary and Brooke Go to an AIDS Play”
“Reservation Dogs” – “Mabel”
LIMITED SERIES:
“Beef”
“Black Bird”
“The English”
“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
“A Small Light”
“This Is Going to Hurt”
TV MOVIE:
“Do Revenge”
“Fire Island”
“Prey”
“Reality”
“Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”
LIMITED/MOVIE ACTRESS:
Emily Blunt, “The English”
Jessica Chastain, “George and Tammy”
Dominique Fishback, “Swarm”
Elizabeth Olsen, “Love and Death”
Bel Powley, “A Small Light”
Ali Wong, “Beef”
LIMITED/MOVIE ACTOR:
Taron Egerton, “Black Bird”
Evan Peters, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
Daniel Radcliffe, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”
Chaske Spencer, “The English”
Ben Whishaw, “This Is Going to Hurt”
Steven Yeun, “Beef”
LIMITED/MOVIE SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
Maria Bello, “Beef”
Claire Danes, “Fleishman Is in Trouble”
Jennifer Ehle, “Dead Ringers”
Niecy Nash-Betts, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
Ashley Park, “Beef”
Lily Rabe, “Love and Death”
Evan Rachel Wood, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”
LIMITED/MOVIE SUPPORTING ACTOR:
Domhnall Gleeson, “The Patient”
Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Bird”
Richard Jenkins, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
Joseph Lee, “Beef”
Ray Liotta, “Black Bird”
Young Mazino, “Beef”
Bowen Yang, “Fire Island”
VARIETY SCRIPTED SERIES:
“A Black Lady Sketch Show”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Saturday Night Live”
VARIETY TALK SERIES:
“Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
“Late Night with Seth Meyers”
“Late Show with Stephen Colbert”
“The Problem with Jon Stewart”
COMPETITION PROGRAM:
“The Amazing Race”
“Nailed It”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Survivor”
“Top Chef”
“The Traitors”
REALITY HOST:
Nicole Byer, “Nailed It”
RuPaul Charles, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Alan Cumming, “The Traitors”
Fab 5, “Queer Eye”
Amy Poehler and Maya Rudolph, “Baking It”
Jeff Probst, “Survivor”
ANIMATED PROGRAM:
“Big Mouth”
“Bob’s Burgers”
“Harley Quinn”
“Rick and Morty”
“The Simpsons”
“Star Trek: Lower Decks”
PERFORMER OF THE YEAR:
Jessica Chastain
Jennifer Coolidge
Kieran Culkin
Bob Odenkirk
Pedro Pascal
Sarah Snook
BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER OF THE YEAR:
Milly Alcock
Emma D’Arcy
Ayo Edebiri
Sabrina Impacciatore
Will Sharpe
Chaske Spencer
ENSEMBLE OF THE YEAR:
“Abbott Elementary”
“Bad Sisters”
“Better Call Saul”
“Reservation Dogs”
“Succession”
“The White Lotus”
DRAMA SERIES:
“Andor”
“Bad Sisters”
“Better Call Saul”
“House of the Dragon”
“The Last of Us”
“Peaky Blinders”
“Succession”
“The White Lotus”
DRAMA ACTRESS:
Christine Baranski, “The Good Fight”
Emma D’Arcy, “House of the Dragon”
Sharon Horgan, “Bad Sisters”
Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets”
Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us”
Sarah Snook, “Succession”
DRAMA ACTOR:
Paddy Considine, “House of the Dragon”
Kieran Culkin, “Succession”
Cillian Murphy, “Peaky Blinders”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us”
Jeremy Strong, “Succession”
DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus”
Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown”
Anne-Marie Duff, “Bad Sisters”
Meghann Fahy, “The White Lotus”
Lesley Manville, “The Crown”
Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus”
Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”
J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”
DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR:
Claes Bang, “Bad Sisters”
Ismael Cruz Cordova, “The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power”
Giancarlo Esposito, “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”
Alan Ruck, “Succession”
Will Sharpe, “The White Lotus”
Alexander Skarsgard, “Succession”
Matt Smith, “House of the Dragon”
DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS:
Hiam Abbass, “Succession”
Melanie Lynskey, “The Last of Us”
Carrie Preston “The Good Fight”
Fiona Shaw, “Andor”
Anna Torv, “The Last of Us”
Harriet Walter, “Succession”
DRAMA GUEST ACTOR:
Murray Bartlett, “The Last of Us”
Bryan Cranston, “Better Call Saul”
James Cromwell, “Succession”
Nick Offerman, “The Last of Us”
Prasanna Puwanarajah, “The Crown”
Andy Serkis, “Andor”
DRAMA EPISODE:
“Bad Sisters” – “Saving Grace”
“Better Call Saul” – “Saul Gone”
“The Last of Us” – “Long, Long Time”
“Succession” – “America Decides”
“Succession” – “Connor’s Wedding”
“The White Lotus” – “Arrivederci”
COMEDY SERIES:
“Abbott Elementary”
“Barry”
“The Bear”
“Dead to Me”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
“Only Murders in the Building”
“Reservation Dogs”
“Ted Lasso”
COMEDY ACTRESS:
Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”
Bridget Everett, “Somebody Somewhere”
Selena Gomez, “Only Murders in the Building”
Natasha Lyonne, “Poker Face”
COMEDY ACTOR:
Bill Hader, “Barry”
Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”
Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”
Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear”
D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai, “Reservation Dogs”
COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Gwendoline Christie, “Wednesday”
Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear”
Sarah Goldberg, “Barry”
Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”
Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary”
Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”
Lisa Ann Walter, “Abbott Elementary”
COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR:
Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”
Phil Dunster, “Ted Lasso”
Harrison Ford, “Shrinking”
Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”
James Marsden, “Dead to Me”
Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear”
Chris Perfetti, “Abbott Elementary”
Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”
COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS:
Ayo Edebiri, “Abbott Elementary”
Hong Chau, “Poker Face”
Taraji P. Henson, “Abbott Elementary”
Stephanie Hsu, “Poker Face”
Judith Light, “Poker Face”
Shirley MacLaine, “Only Murders in the Building”
COMEDY GUEST ACTOR:
Jon Bernthal, “The Bear”
James Caverly, “Only Murders in the Building”
Luke Kirby, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Nathan Lane, “Only Murders in the Building”
Zahn McClarnon, “Reservation Dogs”
Pedro Pascal, “Saturday Night Live”
COMEDY EPISODE:
“Barry” – “It Takes a Psycho”
“The Bear” – “Review”
“Dead to Me” – “We’ve Reached the End”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” – “Four Minutes”
“The Other Two” – “Cary and Brooke Go to an AIDS Play”
“Reservation Dogs” – “Mabel”
LIMITED SERIES:
“Beef”
“Black Bird”
“The English”
“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
“A Small Light”
“This Is Going to Hurt”
TV MOVIE:
“Do Revenge”
“Fire Island”
“Prey”
“Reality”
“Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”
LIMITED/MOVIE ACTRESS:
Emily Blunt, “The English”
Jessica Chastain, “George and Tammy”
Dominique Fishback, “Swarm”
Elizabeth Olsen, “Love and Death”
Bel Powley, “A Small Light”
Ali Wong, “Beef”
LIMITED/MOVIE ACTOR:
Taron Egerton, “Black Bird”
Evan Peters, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
Daniel Radcliffe, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”
Chaske Spencer, “The English”
Ben Whishaw, “This Is Going to Hurt”
Steven Yeun, “Beef”
LIMITED/MOVIE SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
Maria Bello, “Beef”
Claire Danes, “Fleishman Is in Trouble”
Jennifer Ehle, “Dead Ringers”
Niecy Nash-Betts, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
Ashley Park, “Beef”
Lily Rabe, “Love and Death”
Evan Rachel Wood, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”
LIMITED/MOVIE SUPPORTING ACTOR:
Domhnall Gleeson, “The Patient”
Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Bird”
Richard Jenkins, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
Joseph Lee, “Beef”
Ray Liotta, “Black Bird”
Young Mazino, “Beef”
Bowen Yang, “Fire Island”
VARIETY SCRIPTED SERIES:
“A Black Lady Sketch Show”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Saturday Night Live”
VARIETY TALK SERIES:
“Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
“Late Night with Seth Meyers”
“Late Show with Stephen Colbert”
“The Problem with Jon Stewart”
COMPETITION PROGRAM:
“The Amazing Race”
“Nailed It”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Survivor”
“Top Chef”
“The Traitors”
REALITY HOST:
Nicole Byer, “Nailed It”
RuPaul Charles, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Alan Cumming, “The Traitors”
Fab 5, “Queer Eye”
Amy Poehler and Maya Rudolph, “Baking It”
Jeff Probst, “Survivor”
ANIMATED PROGRAM:
“Big Mouth”
“Bob’s Burgers”
“Harley Quinn”
“Rick and Morty”
“The Simpsons”
“Star Trek: Lower Decks”
PERFORMER OF THE YEAR:
Jessica Chastain
Jennifer Coolidge
Kieran Culkin
Bob Odenkirk
Pedro Pascal
Sarah Snook
BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER OF THE YEAR:
Milly Alcock
Emma D’Arcy
Ayo Edebiri
Sabrina Impacciatore
Will Sharpe
Chaske Spencer
ENSEMBLE OF THE YEAR:
“Abbott Elementary”
“Bad Sisters”
“Better Call Saul”
“Reservation Dogs”
“Succession”
“The White Lotus”