|
Post by themoviesinner on Aug 18, 2023 19:26:01 GMT
Here is the full list:
1. The Banshees Of Inisherin 2. Top Gun: Maverick 3. Tar 4. The Fablemans 5. All Quiet On The Western Front 6. Descision To Leave 7. The Northman 8. Aftersun 9. Triangle Of Sadness 10. RRR 11. The Batman 12. Everything Everywhere All At Once 13. Pearl 14. Avatar: The Way Of Water 15. Babylon 16. Bones and All 17. Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio 18. Close 19. X 20. The Quiet Girl 21. Nope 22. Crimes Of The Future 23. Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery 24. The Menu 25. Emily the Criminal 26. Elvis 27. Kimi 28. Barbarian 29. Stars At Noon 30. Ambulance 31. Fast & Feel Love 32. Saint Omer 33. Holy Spider 34. Blonde 35. Marcel the Shell with Shoes On 36. The Whale 37. Watcher 38. Women Talking 39. Benediction 40. Puss in Boots: The Last Wish 41. All the Beauty and the Bloodshed 42. Return to Seoul 43. Vortex 44. Something in the Dirt 45. Apollo 10 1/2: A Space Age Adventure 46. Turning Red 47. Cow 48. Thirteen Lives 49. Dinner in America 50. No Bears
|
|
|
Post by stephen on Aug 18, 2023 19:50:03 GMT
Too low: - RRR - Bones and All - The Quiet Girl - The Menu - Puss in Boots: The Last Wish - Thirteen Lives
Too high: - Tar - Decision to Leave - Everything Everywhere All At Once - Elvis - Kimi - The Whale
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Aug 18, 2023 20:13:30 GMT
Hahahahaha! Triangle of Sadness being so high
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Aug 18, 2023 20:14:17 GMT
Otherwise, this is a really rock solid list! Glad to see that The Northman is getting its due.
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Aug 18, 2023 22:44:38 GMT
Hahahahaha! Triangle of Sadness being so high Would have been higher if I remembered to vote.
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Aug 18, 2023 23:22:34 GMT
My list:
1. RRR (S.S. Rajamouli) 2. Fast & Feel Love (Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit) 3. The House (Emma de Swaef, Marc James Roels, Niki Lindroth von Bahr & Paloma Baeza) 4. Alienoid (Choi Dong-hoon) 5. Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (Ana Lily Amirpour)* 6. Causeway (Lila Neugebauer) 7. Chicken House (Cate Jones) 8. Hellbender (Toby Poser, John Adams & Zelda Adams, aka The Adams Family)* 9. Kimi (Steven Soderbergh) 10. The Northman (Robert Eggers) 11. Return to Seoul (Davy Chou) 12. Armageddon Time (James Gray) 13. The Outfit (Graham Moore) 14. Zanox: Risks and Side Effects (Gábor Benő Baranyi) 15. Ponniyin Selvan: Part I (Mani Ratnam) 16. The Princess (Le Van Kiet) 17. Navalny (Daniel Roher) 18. All the Beauty and the Bloodshed (Laura Poitras) 19. Broker (Hirokazu Kore-eda) 20. Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris (Anthony Fabian)
Movies that I despise on the list: Top Gun: Maverick Aftersun Everything Everywhere All at Once Nope
|
|
|
Post by stabcaesar on Aug 21, 2023 3:34:52 GMT
The runner-up is terrible.
|
|