Some of my favs.........and a separate fav list for anyone craving obscurer foreign gems. Tis the week to watch some merry movies, isn't that so?
01. Black Christmas (1974)
02. It’s a Wonderful Life (1946)
03. A Christmas Story (1983)
04. Holiday Affair (1949)
05. Die Hard (1988)
06. The Holly and the Ivy (1952)
07. Christmas Vacation (1989)
08. The Family Man (2000)
09. The Curse of the Cat People (1944)
10. Cash on Demand (1961)
11. R XMAS (2001)
12. Kojak S3E14 - How Cruel the Frost, How Bright the Stars (1975)
13. Scrooge (1970)
14. A Christmas Carol (1984)
15. Remember the Night (1940)
16. Home Alone (1990)
17. Yes Virginia, There is a Santa Claus (1991)
18. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984)
19. Christmas Evil (1980)
20. The Ref (1994)
21. Mr Arkadin (1955)
22. Christmas in July (1940)
23. The Family Stone (2005)
24. A Christmas Memory (1966)
25. Silent Night, Bloody Night (1972)
26. Beware My Lovely (1952)
27. A Carol for Another Christmas (1964)
28. Blackadder’s Christmas Carol (1988)
29. There Ain’t No Santa Claus (1926)
30. JT (1969)
31. Chicago Cab (1997)
32. Home for the Holidays (1972)
33. Blast of Silence (1961)
34. The Santa Stakeout (2021)
35. Your Christmas or Mine? (2022)
/
01. Placido (1961)
02. The Bloody Olive (1997) 11m
03. Christmas By Your Friends (1978)
04. Le Monte-Charge (1962)
05. Quiet is the Night (1978)
link06. Who Killed Santa Claus? (1941)
07. 3615 code Père Noël (1989)
08. The Merry World of Leopold Z (1965)
09. Dekalog: Three (1989)
10. Evenings on a Farm Near Dikanka (1961)
11. Heiligabend auf St. Pauli (1968)
12. Santa Claus Has Blue Eyes (1966)
13. Sincere Heart (1953)
14. Will It Snow For Christmas (1996)
15. Regalo di Natale (1986)