|
Post by idioticbunny on Jun 27, 2018 2:13:31 GMT
25. mother! - 99 Points Ugh, well glad it's not any higher at least
|
|
|
Post by Viced on Jun 27, 2018 2:14:56 GMT
|
|
|
Post by idioticbunny on Jun 27, 2018 2:17:21 GMT
They definitely would've made mother! a lot more fun.
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:19:10 GMT
24. Thelma - 110 Points
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:22:45 GMT
=22. It - 111 Points =22. The Lost City of Z - 111 Points (1, 1st place vote)
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:28:12 GMT
21. Logan - 114 Points
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:29:57 GMT
20. On Body and Soul - 118 Points
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:34:13 GMT
=18. Star Wars: The Last Jedi - 121 Points =18. Lady Macbeth - 121 Points (1, 1st place vote)
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Jun 27, 2018 2:34:28 GMT
20. On Body and Soul - 118 Points I try to say that an ending doesn’t necessarily ruin a movie, but boy, did the ending ruin this movie for me.
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:38:15 GMT
17. The Death of Stalin - 126 Points
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:43:28 GMT
16. Detroit - 132 Points
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:45:33 GMT
15. Baby Driver - 153 Points
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:48:15 GMT
14. Coco - 160 Points (1, 1st place vote)
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:52:28 GMT
13. The Killing of a Sacred Deer - 166 Points (2, 1st place votes)
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Jun 27, 2018 2:52:45 GMT
14. Coco - 160 Points (1, 1st place vote)
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Jun 27, 2018 2:54:45 GMT
13. The Killing of a Sacred Deer - 166 Points (2, 1st place votes) Can’t wait for Emma Stone to play a whacky game of gallows dress-up in The Favourite.
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:54:58 GMT
12. A Ghost Story - 176 Points
|
|
|
Post by Joaquim on Jun 27, 2018 2:58:02 GMT
48. Ingrid Goes West - 30 Points Aubrey has been eagerly awaiting this moment. =47. A Fantastic Woman - 31 Points =47. Faces Places - 31 Points Ingrid Goes West was dumb.
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Jun 27, 2018 2:58:29 GMT
12. A Ghost Story - 176 Points
Little known fact, this was Rooney Mara’s audition for Mukbang.
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 2:58:54 GMT
11. Good Time - 210 Points (1, 1st place vote)
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 3:00:07 GMT
TOP 10
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Jun 27, 2018 3:00:51 GMT
176 points, eh. Wasn't even close to eleventh place, it seems. So breaking the top ten was out. Happy it did so well, though.
|
|
|
Post by Joaquim on Jun 27, 2018 3:03:07 GMT
Mudbound was good, could maybe be a bit higher. Wonder Woman should be higher, crucify me idgaf. Raw sucked but at least Lucky (which is actually good) made it. Both The Beguiled and Logan Lucky are worthy additions, wouldn't mind seeing them in the Top 30. War for the Planet of the Apes should be higher. The skating scenes and soundtrack in I, Tonya were legit the only great thing about that movie. Brawl in Cell Block 99 was fun, Disaster Artist is a bit overrated.
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Jun 27, 2018 3:05:58 GMT
10. Wind River - 219 Points (3, 1st place votes)
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Jun 27, 2018 3:07:04 GMT
Still wish a Kathryn Bigelow type took over.
|
|