|
Post by notacrook on Jul 6, 2017 15:41:03 GMT
1) Inglourious Basterds 2) District 9 3) Coraline 4) Zombieland 5) Up 6) The Hurt Locker 7) Up in the Air 8) Orphan 9) Drag Me To Hell 10) Fish Tank
Weak as fuck year, really. I like all these films well enough, but only the top 2 are typically top 10 material. There are a few I still want to see from this year, but I think in general it was just a poor year for film.
|
|
|
Post by EythorAH on Jul 6, 2017 22:07:19 GMT
01. Adventureland 02. The Hangover 03. Fantastic Mr. Fox 04. A Prophet 05. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 06. In The Loop 07. A Serious Man 08. Up in the Air 09. District 9 10. Antichrist 11. Where the Wild Things Are 12. Up 13. Inglourious Basterds 14. The House of the Devil 15. Halloween II
|
|