|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Feb 8, 2023 18:15:47 GMT
top 5 1. Touch of Evil (1958) 2. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 3. A Streetcar Named Desire (1951) 4. Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (1953) 5. The Man from Laramie (1955)
everything else Alice in Wonderland (1951) All I Desire (1953) Anne of the Indies (1951) The Band Wagon (1953) The Big Country (1958) Day of the Dead (1985) High Noon (1952) Hobson’s Choice (1954) In the Mouth of Madness (1994) Johnny Guitar (1954) The Lusty Men (1952) Pickup on South Street (1953) Silver Bullet (1985) Spree (2020) The Trouble with Harry (1955)
H/M for Seven Brides for Seven Brothers which I saw many times as a kid but seeing it in 2022 was like watching it for the first time. Ridiculously fun.
|
|