|
Post by RiverleavesElmius on Mar 29, 2021 14:37:08 GMT
1. Hannah and Her Sisters 2. Blue Velvet 3. Platoon 4. Sid & Nancy 5. Manhunter 6. The Fly 7. Trouble in Mind 8. Aliens 9. Salvador 10. Down and Out in Beverly Hills
|
|
|
Post by TerryMontana on Mar 29, 2021 15:50:13 GMT
No order.
Manhunter The little shop of horrors Platoon The Fly Top Gun Stand By Me Aliens Down By Law The Color of Money Hannah and Her Sisters *****
|
|
|
Post by themoviesinner on Mar 29, 2021 16:52:00 GMT
1. Peking Opera Blues 2. Jean De Florette 3. Manon Of The Spring 4. A Better Tomorrow 5. Mammame 6. Dust In The Wind 7. The Fly 8. The Mission 9. Platoon 10. The Green Ray
|
|
|
Post by Mattsby on Mar 29, 2021 16:58:39 GMT
Jean de Florette/Manon of the Spring Hannah and Her Sisters Killer Party Mona Lisa Big Trouble in Little China
Fraulein The Sacrifice Crimes of the Heart Platoon Lucas
|
|
|
Post by sophiefox on Mar 31, 2021 13:58:56 GMT
(release date according to imdb)
ranked: Castle in the Sky (Hayao Miyazaki) Hannah and Her Sisters (Woody Allen) The Decline of the American Empire (Denys Arcand) Passion (Sylvia Chang) The Green Ray (Eric Rohmer) The Sacrifice (Andrei Tarkovsky) Rosa Luxemburg (Margarethe von Trotta) 37°2 le matin (Jean-Jacques Beneix) Momo (Johannes Schaaf) Down by Law (Jim Jarmusch)
next 10: Stand by Me (Rob Reiner) Mélo (Alain Resnais) Children of a Lesser God (Randa Haines) Blue Velvet (David Lynch) Menu total (Christoph Schlingensief) Stammheim - The Baader-Meinhof Gang on Trial (Reinhard Hauff) Pretty in Pink (Howard Deutch) Shadows in Paradise (Aki Kaurismäki) An American Tail (Don Bluth) The Great Mouse Detective (Ron Clements, John Musker)
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Mar 31, 2021 14:56:52 GMT
01. A Room with a View (Ivory) 02. The Green Ray (Rohmer) 03. The Fly (Cronenberg) 04. Hannah and Her Sisters (Allen) 05. Lucas (Seltzer) 06. Sid and Nancy (Cox) 07. Ferris Bueller's Day Off (Hughes) 08. Ménage (Blier) 09. The Hitcher (Harmon) 10. Platoon (Stone)
H/Ms: The Name of the Rose, Children of a Lesser God, Salvador
|
|
Steve17
Badass
Posts: 1,062
Likes: 220
|
Post by Steve17 on Mar 11, 2023 1:46:11 GMT
1.Platoon (Oliver Stone) 2.Ferris Bueller's Day Off (John Hughes) 3.Stand by Me (Rob Reiner) 4.Aliens (James Cameron) 5.The Fly (David Cronenberg) 6.Hannah and Her Sisters (Woody Allen) 7.The Color of Money (Martin Scorsese) 8.About Last Night (Edward Zwick) 9.Children of a Lesser God (Randa Haines) 10.Crocodile Dundee (Peter Faiman)
|
|
tep
Full Member
formerly known as Ban
Posts: 577
Likes: 149
|
Post by tep on Mar 11, 2023 1:53:00 GMT
01. Blue Velvet 02. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 03 The Sacrifice 04. Stand by Me 05. Hannah and Her Sisters 06. The Fly 07. The Mission 08. Peggy Sue Got Married 09. Down by Law 10. Manhunter
|
|
avnermoriarti
Badass
Friends say I’ve changed. They’re right.
Posts: 2,388
Likes: 1,271
|
Post by avnermoriarti on Mar 11, 2023 4:29:09 GMT
Number 1 is between the top 4:
Peking Opera Blues Down by Law Little Shop of Horros Jean de Florette Manon of the Spring Max mon Amour Stand by Me The Green Ray Matador Ménage
|
|