|
Post by Martin Stett on Sept 1, 2020 14:16:33 GMT
What's Up, Doc? (1972 rewatch) - Still a contender for funniest movie ever made. 10/10
Iron Man (2008 rewatch) - I spoke about it elsewhere. There isn't anything to say, really. It's an acceptable, average action flick. 6/10
The Incredible Hulk (2008) - Not half bad, actually. A pretty good fugitive on the run flick that gets interrupted by bad CGI fights, but it's still reasonably entertaining. 6/10
Lost in Translation (2003 rewatch) - Been a while, my old friend. Good to see that I can still soak in this. 10/10
|
|
|
Post by Pittsnogle_Goggins on Sept 1, 2020 14:43:56 GMT
The Grey Gleaming the Cube
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Sept 1, 2020 14:44:37 GMT
Kundun Schindler's List (re-watch) Jane Eyre (2011) Tenet (re-watch)
|
|
|
Post by TerryMontana on Sept 1, 2020 15:25:36 GMT
Tenet 5 Flights Up Burlesque
Re-watches The Verdict Double Indemnity
|
|
|
Post by therealcomicman117 on Sept 1, 2020 15:29:00 GMT
A Dangerous Method - 7.5 / 10
Jodorowsky's Dune - 9 / 10
Lake Placid - 6 / 10
Midnight Run - 8.5 / 10
The Ladykillers (2004) - 6.5 / 10
The Founder - 8 / 10
Rush (2011) - 7.5 / 10
Down & Out In Beverly Hills - 6 / 10
Trees Lounge - 8 / 10
|
|
|
Post by notacrook on Sept 3, 2020 19:09:19 GMT
First watch La Dolce Vita (1960) - 6 Leave No Trace (2018) - 8
Re-watch Arrival (2016) - 9 In Bruges (2008) - 9
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Sept 3, 2020 19:41:51 GMT
first viewings: Open Range (2003) - 7 Swimming Pool (2003) - 8 The Breadwinner (2017) - 7.5 Toni Erdmann (2016) - 6 Live By Night (2016) - 5 Paddington (2014) - 8 Loveling (2018) - 7.5
rewatch: PoTC: Dead Man's Chest (2006) - 7.5
|
|