Post by Joaquim on Mar 29, 2020 0:16:01 GMT
100. Hour of the Wolf (Bergman, 1968)
99. Mulholland Drive (Lynch, 2001)
98. Oldboy (Chan-wook, 2003)
97. Terra em Transe (Rocha, 1967)
96. Pan’s Labyrinth (del Toro, 2006)
95. The Prestige (Nolan, 2006)
94. Metropolis (Lang, 1927)
93. Nosferatu (Murnau, 1922)
92. Nosferatu the Vampyre (Herzog, 1979)
91. The King of Comedy (Scorsese, 1982)
90. A Fistful of Dollars (Leone, 1964)
89. American Beauty (Mendes, 1999)
88. Following (Nolan, 1998)
87. Eyes Wide Shut (Kubrick, 1999)
86. Midnight Cowboy (Schlesinger, 1969)
85. 2001: A Space Odyssey (Kubrick, 1968)
84. Blade Runner 2049 (Villeneuve, 2017)
83. Blade Runner (Scott, 1982)
82. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Tarantino, 2019)
81. The Conversation (Coppola, 1974)
80. Airplane! (Zucker/Abrahams, 1980)
79. Back to the Future (Zemeckis, 1985)
78. The Death of Stalin (Iannucci, 2017)
77. Phantom Thread (Anderson, 2017)
76. La La Land (Chazelle, 2016)
75. Scarface (Hawks, 1932)
74. The Hateful Eight (Tarantino, 2015)
73. Reservoir Dogs (Tarantino, 1992)
72. Django Unchained (Tarantino, 2012)
71. Manchester by the Sea (Lonergan, 2016)
70. Taxi Driver (Scorsese, 1976)
69. The Revenant (Inarritu, 2015)
68. Faust (Murnau, 1926)
67. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (Wiene, 1920)
66. La Strada (Fellini, 1954)
65. Se7en (Fincher, 1995)
64. Jackie Brown (Tarantino, 1997)
63. Ordet (Dreyer, 1955)
62. 12 Angry Men (Lumet, 1957)
61. Pickup on South Street (Fuller, 1953)
60. The Lobster (Lanthimos, 2015)
59. Heat (Mann, 1995)
58. Watchmen (Snyder, 2009)
57. The Killing of a Sacred Deer (Lanthimos, 2017)
56. The Burning Brazier (Mosjoukine, 1923)
55. The House That Jack Built (von Trier, 2018)
54. The Cremator (Herz, 1969)
53. Zodiac (Fincher, 2007)
52. The Sting (Hill, 1973)
51. The 400 Blows (Truffaut, 1959)
50. Her (Jonze, 2013)
49. Leaves from Satan’s Book (Dreyer, 1920)
48. The Departed (Scorsese, 2006)
47. Chinatown (Polanski, 1974)
46. Deep Red (Argento, 1975)
45. Suspiria (Argento, 1977
44. Punishment Park (Watkins, 1971)
43. 3 Women (Altman, 1977)
42. Harold and Maude (Ashby, 1971)
41. Silence (Scorsese, 2016)
40. The Rules of the Game (Renoir, 1939)
39. The Virgin Spring (Bergman, 1960)
38. Greed (Stroheim, 1924)
37. District 9 (Blomkamp, 2009)
36. Parasite (Joon-Ho, 2019)
35. Ran (Kurosawa, 1985)
34. The Wolf of Wall Street (Scorsese, 2013)
33. For a Few Dollars More (Leone, 1965)
32. The Social Network (Fincher, 2010)
31. Whiplash (Chazelle, 2014)
30. The Breakfast Club (Hughes, 1985)
29. Interstellar (Nolan, 2014)
28. Paths of Glory (Kubrick, 1957)
27. Blue Velvet (Lynch, 1986)
26. The Phantom Carriage (Sjostrom, 1921)
25. The Irishman (Scorsese, 2019)
24. The Cook, the Thief, His Wife and Her Lover (Greenaway, 1989)
23. Raging Bull (Scorsese, 1980)
22. Pulp Fiction (Tarantino, 1994)
21. Goodfellas (Scorsese, 1990)
20. The Shining (Kubrick, 1980)
19. Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (Hughes, 1986)
18. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Siegel, 1956)
17. Once Upon a Time in America (Leone, 1984)
16. The Graduate (Nichols, 1967)
15. Strangers on a Train (Hitchcock, 1951)
14. Sunset Boulevard (Wilder, 1950)
13. Psycho (Hitchcock, 1960)
12. The Wages of Fear (Clouzot, 1953)
11. Pink Floyd: The Wall (Parker, 1982)
10. Forrest Gump (Zemeckis, 1994)
9. Raiders of the Lost Ark (Spielberg, 1981)
8. Saving Private Ryan (Spielberg, 1998)
7. Memento (Nolan, 2000)
6. Inception (Nolan, 2010)
5. A Clockwork Orange (Kubrick, 1971)
4. The Dark Knight (Nolan, 2008)
3. Fight Club (Fincher, 1999)
2. Scarface (De Palma, 1983)
1. Dunkirk (Nolan, 2017)
Feel free to leave comments, ratings, thots etc
99. Mulholland Drive (Lynch, 2001)
98. Oldboy (Chan-wook, 2003)
97. Terra em Transe (Rocha, 1967)
96. Pan’s Labyrinth (del Toro, 2006)
95. The Prestige (Nolan, 2006)
94. Metropolis (Lang, 1927)
93. Nosferatu (Murnau, 1922)
92. Nosferatu the Vampyre (Herzog, 1979)
91. The King of Comedy (Scorsese, 1982)
90. A Fistful of Dollars (Leone, 1964)
89. American Beauty (Mendes, 1999)
88. Following (Nolan, 1998)
87. Eyes Wide Shut (Kubrick, 1999)
86. Midnight Cowboy (Schlesinger, 1969)
85. 2001: A Space Odyssey (Kubrick, 1968)
84. Blade Runner 2049 (Villeneuve, 2017)
83. Blade Runner (Scott, 1982)
82. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Tarantino, 2019)
81. The Conversation (Coppola, 1974)
80. Airplane! (Zucker/Abrahams, 1980)
79. Back to the Future (Zemeckis, 1985)
78. The Death of Stalin (Iannucci, 2017)
77. Phantom Thread (Anderson, 2017)
76. La La Land (Chazelle, 2016)
75. Scarface (Hawks, 1932)
74. The Hateful Eight (Tarantino, 2015)
73. Reservoir Dogs (Tarantino, 1992)
72. Django Unchained (Tarantino, 2012)
71. Manchester by the Sea (Lonergan, 2016)
70. Taxi Driver (Scorsese, 1976)
69. The Revenant (Inarritu, 2015)
68. Faust (Murnau, 1926)
67. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (Wiene, 1920)
66. La Strada (Fellini, 1954)
65. Se7en (Fincher, 1995)
64. Jackie Brown (Tarantino, 1997)
63. Ordet (Dreyer, 1955)
62. 12 Angry Men (Lumet, 1957)
61. Pickup on South Street (Fuller, 1953)
60. The Lobster (Lanthimos, 2015)
59. Heat (Mann, 1995)
58. Watchmen (Snyder, 2009)
57. The Killing of a Sacred Deer (Lanthimos, 2017)
56. The Burning Brazier (Mosjoukine, 1923)
55. The House That Jack Built (von Trier, 2018)
54. The Cremator (Herz, 1969)
53. Zodiac (Fincher, 2007)
52. The Sting (Hill, 1973)
51. The 400 Blows (Truffaut, 1959)
50. Her (Jonze, 2013)
49. Leaves from Satan’s Book (Dreyer, 1920)
48. The Departed (Scorsese, 2006)
47. Chinatown (Polanski, 1974)
46. Deep Red (Argento, 1975)
45. Suspiria (Argento, 1977
44. Punishment Park (Watkins, 1971)
43. 3 Women (Altman, 1977)
42. Harold and Maude (Ashby, 1971)
41. Silence (Scorsese, 2016)
40. The Rules of the Game (Renoir, 1939)
39. The Virgin Spring (Bergman, 1960)
38. Greed (Stroheim, 1924)
37. District 9 (Blomkamp, 2009)
36. Parasite (Joon-Ho, 2019)
35. Ran (Kurosawa, 1985)
34. The Wolf of Wall Street (Scorsese, 2013)
33. For a Few Dollars More (Leone, 1965)
32. The Social Network (Fincher, 2010)
31. Whiplash (Chazelle, 2014)
30. The Breakfast Club (Hughes, 1985)
29. Interstellar (Nolan, 2014)
28. Paths of Glory (Kubrick, 1957)
27. Blue Velvet (Lynch, 1986)
26. The Phantom Carriage (Sjostrom, 1921)
25. The Irishman (Scorsese, 2019)
24. The Cook, the Thief, His Wife and Her Lover (Greenaway, 1989)
23. Raging Bull (Scorsese, 1980)
22. Pulp Fiction (Tarantino, 1994)
21. Goodfellas (Scorsese, 1990)
20. The Shining (Kubrick, 1980)
19. Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (Hughes, 1986)
18. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Siegel, 1956)
17. Once Upon a Time in America (Leone, 1984)
16. The Graduate (Nichols, 1967)
15. Strangers on a Train (Hitchcock, 1951)
14. Sunset Boulevard (Wilder, 1950)
13. Psycho (Hitchcock, 1960)
12. The Wages of Fear (Clouzot, 1953)
11. Pink Floyd: The Wall (Parker, 1982)
10. Forrest Gump (Zemeckis, 1994)
9. Raiders of the Lost Ark (Spielberg, 1981)
8. Saving Private Ryan (Spielberg, 1998)
7. Memento (Nolan, 2000)
6. Inception (Nolan, 2010)
5. A Clockwork Orange (Kubrick, 1971)
4. The Dark Knight (Nolan, 2008)
3. Fight Club (Fincher, 1999)
2. Scarface (De Palma, 1983)
1. Dunkirk (Nolan, 2017)
Feel free to leave comments, ratings, thots etc