|
Post by Sharbs on Feb 10, 2020 5:21:12 GMT
1. Parasite - 9.5 2. The Shape of Water - 9.5 3. Moonlight - 9 4. Birdman - 8.5 5. 12 Years a Slave - 8.5 6. Spotlight - 8 7. Argo - 8 8. The Artist - 8 9. The King's Speech - 7 10. Green Book - 4.5
|
|
The-Havok
Badass
Doing pretty good so far
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 552
|
Post by The-Havok on Feb 10, 2020 5:21:25 GMT
Parasite Birdman Moonlight Argo The Artist 12 Years a Slave Spotlight The Shape of Water The King's Speech
N/S Green Book
|
|
The-Havok
Badass
Doing pretty good so far
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 552
|
Post by The-Havok on Feb 10, 2020 5:21:42 GMT
Bruh
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Feb 10, 2020 5:22:08 GMT
|
|
urbanpatrician
Based
"I just wanna go back, back to 1999. back to hit me baby one more time" - Charli XCX
Posts: 4,711
Likes: 2,291
|
Post by urbanpatrician on Feb 10, 2020 5:22:22 GMT
Parasite and Birdman will be the only two that'll end up being classics so I ain't even gonna bother to rank these.
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Feb 10, 2020 5:24:01 GMT
shiiiit my bad, didn't see yours. thought you were commenting on how early it was
|
|
|
Post by DeepArcher on Feb 10, 2020 5:25:12 GMT
1. Parasite 2. Moonlight 3. Birdman 4. The Shape of Water 5. Spotlight 6. The Artist 7. Argo 8. 12 Years a Slave 9. The King's Speech 10. Green Book
|
|
tonyz
New Member
Posts: 98
Likes: 43
|
Post by tonyz on Feb 10, 2020 5:25:55 GMT
1. Birdman 2. Parasite (The only truly great picks IMO) ----------------------------------
3. Spotlight 4. Moonlight
5. 12 Years a Slave 6. The King's Speech
7. The Shape of Water
8. The Artist
9. Argo
10. Green Book
|
|
|
Post by DeepArcher on Feb 10, 2020 5:26:01 GMT
2. The Shape of Water - 9.5
|
|
|
Post by stabcaesar on Feb 10, 2020 5:28:41 GMT
Meh 1. Parasite (first half strong, second half shit) 2. The King's Speech 3. The Artist 4. The Shape of Water 5. Birdman
Bad 6. Argo 7. Spotlight 8. 12 Years a Slave 9. Moonlight
Worst 10. Green Book
What a horrible bunch of winners.
|
|
The-Havok
Badass
Doing pretty good so far
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 552
|
Post by The-Havok on Feb 10, 2020 5:34:30 GMT
Meh 1. Parasite (first half strong, second half shit) 2. The King's Speech 3. The Artist 4. The Shape of Water 5. Birdman Bad 6. Argo 7. Spotlight 8. 12 Years a Slave 9. Moonlight Worst 10. Green Book What a horrible bunch of winners. Damn. Moonlight was a bit amateurish at times but it's certainly not a bad movie at all
|
|
|
Post by stabcaesar on Feb 10, 2020 5:35:49 GMT
Damn. Moonlight was a bit amateurish at times but it's certainly not a bad movie at all Barry Jenkins is just not my cup of tea.
|
|
The-Havok
Badass
Doing pretty good so far
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 552
|
Post by The-Havok on Feb 10, 2020 5:36:24 GMT
Damn. Moonlight was a bit amateurish at times but it's certainly not a bad movie at all Barry Jenkins is just not my cup of tea. He looks punchable yea
|
|
speeders
Based
Posts: 4,084
Likes: 2,202
|
Post by speeders on Feb 10, 2020 5:36:52 GMT
Parasite - 10/10 12 Years a Slave - 9/10 Birdman - 9/10 Moonlight - 8/10 Argo - 8/10 The Shape of Water - 7/10 The Artist - 7/10 The King's Speech - 6/10 Spotlight - 4/10 Green Book - 3.5/10
|
|
|
Post by Miles Morales on Feb 10, 2020 5:38:31 GMT
1. Parasite - 10/10 2. 12 Years a Slave - 10/10 3. Moonlight - 10/10 4. The Artist - 10/10 5. Birdman - 10/10 6. The Shape of Water - 10/10 7. Spotlight - 10/10
8. Green Book - 7.5/10 (bad BP winner but otherwise it's enjoyable)
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 10, 2020 5:47:21 GMT
GOAT: Parasite Birdman
Still Great: Moonlight The Shape Of Water The Artist - 12 Years A Slave
rest are ehhh
|
|
|
Post by themoviesinner on Feb 10, 2020 6:03:34 GMT
1. Moonlight - 8/10 2. 12 Years A Slave - 8/10 3. Birdman - 8/10 4. Spotlight - 8/10 5. Parasite - 7.5/10 6. The Artist - 7/10 7. The King's Speech - 5/10 8. Argo - 3/10
|
|
|
Post by Pavan on Feb 10, 2020 6:16:53 GMT
1. Birdman- 9/10 2. Parasite- 9/10 3. The Artist- 8.5/10 4. 12 Years a Slave- 8/10 5. The Shape of Water- 8/10 6. Moonlight- 7.5/10 7. Green Book- 7.5/10 8. Argo- 7.5/10 9. Spotlight- 7/10 10. The King's Speech- 6.5/10
|
|
|
Post by notacrook on Feb 10, 2020 8:44:03 GMT
1) Parasite - 10 2) Moonlight - 10 3) Spotlight - 8 4) 12 Years a Slave - 8 5) Birdman - 8 6) The Shape of Water - 7 7) The King's Speech - 6.5 8) Green Book - 6 9) The Artist - 5.5 10) Argo - 4.5
|
|
|
Post by jimmalone on Feb 10, 2020 9:48:07 GMT
Argo 10 Spotlight 9 Birdman 9 Parasite 9 Moonlight 9 The King's Speech 8.5 The Artist 8
The Shape of Water 8 12 Years a Slave 7.5 Green Book 7
|
|
|
Post by ibbi on Feb 10, 2020 15:47:59 GMT
01. Parasite - 9 02. The Artist - 9 03. Moonlight - 8 04. The King's Speech - 7 05. The Shape of Water - 6 06. Green Book - 5 07. Argo - 5 08. 12 Years a Slave - 5 09. Spotlight - 5 10. Birdman - 4
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 10, 2020 16:46:35 GMT
1. Parasite - 9.5 2. Birdman - 9.5 3. Moonlight - 8 4. The King's Speech - 7 5. The Artist - 7 6. Argo - 6 7. Green Book - 6 8. Spotlight - 5.5 9. The Shape of Water - 5
plan on seeing 12 Years a Slave pretty soon
|
|
|
Post by TerryMontana on Feb 10, 2020 17:28:22 GMT
1. Parasite - 9 2. Birdman - 8.5 3. Moonlight - 8 4. 12 Years a Slave - 8 5. Spotlight - 8 6. The Shape of Water - 7.5 7. Argo - 7.5 8. The Artist - 7 9. The King's Speech - 7 10. Green Book - 6.5
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 10, 2020 17:38:14 GMT
A/A-/B+ 1. Parasite 2. Moonlight 3. The Artist 4. 12 Years a Slave 5. Birdman
B+/B 6. The King's Speech 7. Spotlight 8. The Shape of Water 9. Argo
C/C- 10. Green Book
|
|
avnermoriarti
Badass
Friends say I’ve changed. They’re right.
Posts: 2,376
Likes: 1,265
|
Post by avnermoriarti on Feb 10, 2020 17:41:04 GMT
Parasite 9.5 The Artist 8 The King's Speech 7 Birdman 6.5 The Shape of Water 6 Green Book 6 12 Years a Slave 6 Argo 6 Spotlight 6 Moonlight 5
|
|