|
Post by RiverleavesElmius on Jan 18, 2020 22:29:58 GMT
1. Short Cuts 2. Schindler's List 3. The Age of Innocence 4. True Romance 5. Groundhog Day 6. Jurassic Park 7. Menace II Society 8. Dazed and Confused 9. The Fugitive 10. Tombstone
|
|
|
Post by Kings_Requiem on Jan 19, 2020 3:54:08 GMT
True Romance Jurassic Park The Fugitive Groundhog Day The Nightmare Before Christmas Last Action Hero In the Line of Fire Tombstone Dazed and Confused Falling Down
|
|
|
Post by HELENA MARIA on Jan 19, 2020 4:12:10 GMT
Short Cuts True Romance In The Name Of The Father The Age Of Innocence My Favorite Season A Perfect World Jurassic Park Ruby In Paradise A Bronx' Tale Schindler's List /alt. Groundhog Day/alt. Falling Down
Such a fantastic year!
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Jan 19, 2020 4:28:44 GMT
1. Schindler's List 2. Short Cuts 3. Tombstone 4. The Piano 5. The Baby of Mâcon 6. Gettysburg 7. Manhattan Murder Mystery 8. Six Degrees of Separation 9. Searching for Bobby Fischer 10. King of the Hill
lots more to see
|
|
|
Post by themoviesinner on Jan 19, 2020 7:15:47 GMT
1. Green Snake 2. The Piano 3. Naked 4. Schindler's List 5. The Puppetmaster 6. The Blue Kite 7. The Baby Of Macon 8. The Age Of Innocence 9. Sonatine 10. Taxi Hunter
|
|
|
Post by TerryMontana on Jan 19, 2020 14:54:38 GMT
1. Schindler's List 2. In the Name of the Father 3. Philadelphia 4. Carlito's Way 5. Jurassic Park 6. Groundhog Day 7. The Nightmare Before Christmas 8. Addams Family Values 9. Remains of the Day 10. The Fugitive
|
|
|
Post by jimmalone on Jan 19, 2020 15:01:51 GMT
This is one strange year for me. Plenty of films I love and that are pretty close to each other, so much that every of my Top 5 that I list here could be #1 or #5.
1. The Fugitive 2. Short Cuts 3. In the Name of the Father 4. The Remains of the Day 5. Groundhog Day
6. Schindlers List 7. In the Line of Fire 8. Philadelphia 9. The Age of Innocence 10. Ma Saison Preferee
HM: Perfect World
|
|
avnermoriarti
Badass
Friends say I’ve changed. They’re right.
Posts: 2,376
Likes: 1,265
|
Post by avnermoriarti on Jan 19, 2020 16:49:30 GMT
Indeed a remarkable year, even after the most emblematic movies of the year
No order but No 1 is no 1
Naked***
Calendar In the Name of the Father The Piano The Red Squirrel The Remains of the Day Short Cuts Three Colors: Blue Tombstone What’s Eating Gilbert Grape
|
|
|
Post by mikediastavrone96 on Jan 19, 2020 16:57:13 GMT
The Age of Innocence Groundhog Day Jurassic Park Naked A Perfect World The Piano The Puppetmaster Schindler's List*** Short Cuts Three Colors: Blue
|
|