Savager
Junior Member
Posts: 430
Likes: 508
|
Post by Savager on Feb 4, 2017 23:35:25 GMT
Might as well start the board off with this question.
My list: 1. Red Dead Redemption 2. Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic 3. The Elder Scrolls: Skyrim 4. Fallout 3 5. GTA V
|
|
|
Post by Joaquim on Feb 4, 2017 23:37:09 GMT
GTA San Andreas Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Super Mario 64 GTA V Need for Speed Most Wanted
|
|
The-Havok
Badass
Doing pretty good so far
Posts: 1,155
Likes: 552
|
Post by The-Havok on Feb 4, 2017 23:42:32 GMT
GTA IV Spongebob Squarepants: Battle of Bikini Bottom Skyrim
I think that's it
|
|
|
Post by Viced on Feb 4, 2017 23:49:40 GMT
Red Dead Redemption GTA V/Vice City/San Andreas COD4 (online) Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 MVP Baseball 2005
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 5, 2017 0:10:19 GMT
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker
|
|
|
Post by theycallmemrfish on Feb 5, 2017 0:30:52 GMT
Fallout: New Vegas. Morrowind. GoldenEye. Mario Galaxy. Civilization IV.
|
|
Film Socialism
Based
99.9999% of rock is crap
Posts: 2,553
Likes: 1,386
|
Post by Film Socialism on Feb 5, 2017 1:17:54 GMT
ssbm ssbm ssbm ssbm ssbm
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Feb 5, 2017 1:36:31 GMT
I'll give you ten.
1. The Last of Us 2. Mass Effect 2/Mass Effect 3 3. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 4. Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots 5. Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest 6. Half-Life 2 7. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 8. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim 9. Bayonetta 2 10. Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage
|
|
|
Post by theycallmemrfish on Feb 5, 2017 2:14:45 GMT
8. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Skyrim would have been vastly better if it weren't for SO MANY impassible paths to the top of a mountain forcing you to run 10x more then you need to and if every time you needed to learn a shout from the old guys, it took them 45 minutes to get to where they need to be to... wait for it, to teach you TO PRESS RIGHT BUMPER! Like every other shout. I hated every fucking interaction with the Dragonborn.
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Feb 5, 2017 3:29:57 GMT
Cheating a bit here.
Arkham Series Uncharted Series FIFA GTA V Lego Series
|
|
|
Post by theycallmemrfish on Feb 5, 2017 4:30:58 GMT
Cheating a bit here. Arkham Series Uncharted Series FIFA GTA V Lego Series Cheating a bit? Bish, there are like 30 Lego games!
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 5, 2017 4:33:22 GMT
Batman: Arkham City Pokemon Fire Red Star Wars Battlefront II Far Cry 3 Halo Reach
|
|
Lubezki
Based
the social distancing
Posts: 4,332
Likes: 6,554
|
Post by Lubezki on Feb 5, 2017 6:37:41 GMT
It used to be good until they started catering to kids who spend their parent's money on Ultimate Team. It should literally be called 'FIFA Ultimate Team' instead because that's all they fucking care about!
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Feb 5, 2017 7:44:44 GMT
Cheating a bit here. Arkham Series Uncharted Series FIFA GTA V Lego Series Cheating a bit? Bish, there are like 30 Lego games! Haha, true that. I would say Star Wars: The Complete Saga and Pirates of the Caribbean are my faves.
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Feb 5, 2017 7:46:00 GMT
It used to be good until they started catering to kids who spend their parent's money on Ultimate Team. It should literally be called 'FIFA Ultimate Team' instead because that's all they fucking care about! Oh yeah, I 100% agree but it still holds a special place for me and it's still a pretty fun game especially playing with friends and family.
|
|
Lubezki
Based
the social distancing
Posts: 4,332
Likes: 6,554
|
Post by Lubezki on Feb 5, 2017 8:42:33 GMT
It used to be good until they started catering to kids who spend their parent's money on Ultimate Team. It should literally be called 'FIFA Ultimate Team' instead because that's all they fucking care about! Oh yeah, I 100% agree but it still holds a special place for me and it's still a pretty fun game especially playing with friends and family. You're right, it's fantastic offline and playing with mates is a quality night. Just a shame I play 95% of it online which is just absolutely scandalous and shambolic.
|
|
|
Post by themoviesinner on Feb 5, 2017 9:15:43 GMT
1. Bladur's Gate 2: Shadows Of Amn 2. Planescape: Torment 3. Neverwinter Nights 2: Mask Of The Betrayer 4. Age Of Empires 2 5. Dragon Age: Origins
|
|
Dougie Jones
New Member
https://letterboxd.com/comradekubrick/
Posts: 188
Likes: 29
|
Post by Dougie Jones on Feb 5, 2017 11:49:40 GMT
1. The Last of Us 2. Metal Gear Solid : Phantom Pain (even if it is unfinished and in some areas unpolished, I still thought it was absolutely spectacular) 3. Mass Effect 2 4. Ratchet & Clank: A Crack in Time 5. God of War 2
Off the top of my head, 2-5 might change of I actually do some proper thinking, though theyd all be in the top ten.
|
|
dazed
Based
Posts: 2,584
Likes: 1,757
|
Post by dazed on Feb 5, 2017 15:41:17 GMT
In no particular order:
GTA San Andreas/GTA V Halo 1/2/3 Conker: Live and Reloaded Forza Horizon 3 Left 4 Dead
|
|
|
Post by cornnetto on Feb 5, 2017 19:43:22 GMT
Those are probably the game I played the most
SimCity Mortal Kombat NHL 94 Gran Turismo 2 UFO: Enemy Unknown
HM: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past Super Mario Bros Civilisation 1 Final Fantasy Sim City 2000 StarCraft
|
|
|
Post by stephen on Feb 5, 2017 22:48:58 GMT
If I were being honest, half the list would consist of Metal Gear Solid games, so I'll place a limit to one game per franchise:
1. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater 2. Alien: Isolation (which Fish needs to get off his ass and play already) 3. The Legend of Dragoon 4. Bioshock: Infinite 5. The Last of Us
Resident Evil 0 would be really close to breaking into that group, and I have high hopes for the remake of Final Fantasy VII.
|
|
gravesy
New Member
Posts: 52
Likes: 4
|
Post by gravesy on Feb 6, 2017 12:26:37 GMT
Oh this is tough!
1. Conker's Bad Fur Day 2. Return to Castle Wolfenstein 3. Sim Tower 4. Counter-Strike (+ Source, + Global Offensive) 5. Civilization V + VI
HM: Elder Scrolls series, Super Mario Bros series, Donkey Kong Country series (SNES only), GTA V, Battlefield 1 (yes, it's that good)
|
|
|
Post by ScarletDubois on Feb 6, 2017 20:22:20 GMT
1. The Monkey Island series in general but if I have to choose one I'd go with Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge. 2. Age of Empires II 3. Diablo II 4. Portal 5. Dragon Age: Origins
|
|
Nyx
New Member
"Destiny is most often met on the road taken to avoid it."
Posts: 63
Likes: 12
|
Post by Nyx on Feb 7, 2017 1:02:12 GMT
- Super Mario Series
- Metroid & Super Metroid
- Skyrim
- Legend of Zelda series
- Grand Theft Auto series (starting with GTA3)
|
|
|
Post by themoviesinner on Feb 7, 2017 10:49:43 GMT
1. The Monkey Island series in general but if I have to choose one I'd go with Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge. 2. Age of Empires II 3. Diablo II 4. Portal 5. Dragon Age: Origins I love your choices. It's been years since I last played Diablo though, so I ought to revisit it. By the way, what are your thought on Dragon Age 2?
|
|