|
Post by notacrook on Mar 5, 2018 6:46:35 GMT
1) Moonlight 2) Spotlight
3) Birdman
4) 12 Years a Slave
5) The Shape of Water6) The King's Speech
7) The Artist
8) Argo
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Mar 5, 2018 6:50:28 GMT
Moonlight Birdman The Shape of Water Spotlight 12 Years a Slave The Artist Argo The King's Speech
|
|
viacom1
New Member
Posts: 123
Likes: 55
|
Post by viacom1 on Mar 5, 2018 6:55:11 GMT
Moonlight. Birdman. The Shape of Water. Argo. The Artist. Spotlight. 12 Years a Slave. The King's Speech.
|
|
seronie
New Member
Posts: 23
Likes: 12
|
Post by seronie on Mar 5, 2018 7:21:58 GMT
Moonlight Birdman The Kings Speech
Spotlight
Argo 12 Years a Slave The Shape of Water
Havent seen The Artist
|
|
matheusf
Junior Member
Posts: 306
Likes: 155
|
Post by matheusf on Mar 5, 2018 7:51:51 GMT
Moonlight Birdman 12 Years a Slave The Artist Spotlight The Shape of Water Argo The King's Speech Green Book
|
|
|
Post by jimmalone on Mar 5, 2018 7:53:10 GMT
Argo Birdman Spotlight The Kings Speech Moonlight The Shape of Water The Artist 12 Years a Slave
|
|
|
Post by pacinoyes on Mar 5, 2018 10:41:07 GMT
Birdman 12 Years a Slave
Moonlight Argo The Artist The King's Speech
Spotlight The Shape of Water
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Mar 5, 2018 13:39:22 GMT
Birdman 12 Years A Slave Spotlight The Shape of Water Argo Green Book Moonlight The Artist
N/S The King's Speech
|
|
|
Post by Kings_Requiem on Mar 5, 2018 13:40:47 GMT
Birdman Spotlight Moonlight The Shape of Water The Artist Argo 12 Years a Slave Green Book The King's Speech
|
|
agent69
New Member
Posts: 246
Likes: 83
|
Post by agent69 on Mar 5, 2018 13:53:44 GMT
Moonlight 12 Years a Slave The Shape of Water The Artist Argo Birdman Spotlight The King's Speech
|
|
|
Post by Pavan on Mar 5, 2018 13:54:00 GMT
Birdman The Artist The Shape of Water Moonlight 12 Years a Slave Argo The King's Speech Spotlight
|
|
|
Post by JangoB on Mar 5, 2018 15:24:39 GMT
1. Birdman 2. 12 Years a Slave 3. The Shape of Water 4. Moonlight 5. The King's Speech 6. Spotlight 7. The Artist 8. Argo
|
|
tonyz
New Member
Posts: 98
Likes: 43
|
Post by tonyz on Mar 5, 2018 16:04:36 GMT
The decade of forgettable Best Pictures.
1. Birdman - The only truly great movie to win BP since 2007.
2. Spotlight
3. 12 Years a Slave 4. The King's Speech
5. The Shape of Water 6. Moonlight 7. The Artist
8. Argo
|
|
|
Post by stephen on Mar 5, 2018 16:11:07 GMT
1. Birdman, or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 2. The Artist 3. Argo 4. Spotlight 5. The Shape of Water 6. 12 Years a Slave 7. The King's Speech 8. Moonlight 9. Green Book More or less, the Best Picture winners have been solid enough this last decade. EDIT: Well . . . not so much now.
|
|
|
Post by reggaetapes on Mar 5, 2018 16:28:50 GMT
01. Moonlight 02. 12 Years a Slave 03. Birdman 04. The Artist 05. Spotlight 06. The Shape of Water 07. Argo 08. The King's Speech
|
|
|
Post by The_Cake_of_Roth on Mar 5, 2018 16:36:47 GMT
12 Years a Slave Moonlight Birdman
Argo Spotlight
The Artist
The King's Speech
The Shape of Water
|
|
speeders
Based
Posts: 4,084
Likes: 2,202
|
Post by speeders on Mar 5, 2018 16:46:56 GMT
12 Years a Slave Birdman Moonlight Argo The Shape of Water The Artist The King's Speech Spotlight
|
|
Zeb31
Based
Bernardo is not believing que vous ĂȘtes come to bing bing avec nous
Posts: 2,557
Likes: 3,794
|
Post by Zeb31 on Mar 5, 2018 17:25:28 GMT
1. Birdman (10/10) 2. Moonlight (10/10)
3. 12 Years a Slave (9/10) 4. The Artist (9/10) 5. The King's Speech (9/10)
6. Argo (8.5/10) 7. Spotlight (8/10)
8. The Shape of Water (6.5-7/10)
|
|
|
Post by ibbi on Mar 5, 2018 17:27:17 GMT
The Artist Moonlight The King's Speech The Shape of Water Argo Spotlight 12 Years a Slave Birdman
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Mar 5, 2018 17:31:54 GMT
1. The King's Speech 9/10 2. The Artist 8/10 3. Argo 8/10 4. Birdman 7/10 5. Moonlight 7/10 6. Spotlight 6/10 7. 12 Years a Slave 5/10
NS: The Shape of Water
Nothing truly great, but nothing bad either.
|
|
|
Post by Billy_Costigan on Mar 5, 2018 18:41:34 GMT
1) The Artist 2) Spotlight 3) Moonlight 4) The Shape of Water 5) Birdman 6) 12 Years a Slave 7) Argo 8) The King's Speech
I prefer the "runner up" in most years.
|
|
|
Post by DeepArcher on Mar 5, 2018 22:24:25 GMT
1. Moonlight 2. Birdman 3. The Shape of Water 4. The Artist 5. Spotlight 6. Argo 7. 12 Years a Slave 8. The King's Speech
|
|
Drish
Badass
Posts: 2,012
Likes: 1,749
|
Post by Drish on Mar 7, 2018 7:15:18 GMT
La La Land (Shit I genuinely forgot) Birdman The Artist Spotlight 12 Years A Slave Moonlight The Shape of Water The King's Speech Argo
|
|
|
Post by RiverleavesElmius on Mar 7, 2018 21:37:11 GMT
A-
1. Birdman, or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 2. Argo 3. Spotlight
B+
4. Moonlight 5. The Shape of Water
B
6. The King's Speech
C+
7. The ArtistÂ
Still need to see 12 Years a Slave, but I know it's more than I can handle emotionally right now.
|
|
|
Post by stabcaesar on Jun 21, 2018 7:11:07 GMT
The winners this decade are awful thus far. The director winners are so much better.
The Shape of Water - 7/10 Birdman - 7/10 The King's Speech - 7/10 The Artist - 7/10
12 Years a Slave - 6.5/10
Spotlight - 6/10
Moonlight 5/10
Argo - 4/10
|
|