|
Post by FrancescoAbides on Nov 6, 2017 20:54:32 GMT
one of my favourite years of the century
1. Children of Men 2. Pan's Labyrinth 3. Letters from Iwo Jima 4. The Departed 5. The Lives of Others 6. Apocalypto 7. Borat 8. The Prestige 9. Half Nelson 10. Babel
|
|
|
Post by alexanderblanchett on Nov 6, 2017 21:06:36 GMT
01. United 93 02. Little Miss Sunshine 03. The Departed 04. Notes on a Scandal 05. Blood Diamond 06. Casino Royale 07. The Prestige 08. Lucky Number Slevin 09. Babel 10. Volver
|
|
|
Post by IndieLocker on Nov 6, 2017 23:08:57 GMT
Alphabetical:
Children of Men Clerks II The Departed The Fountain Half Nelson Inland Empire Little Children Miami Vice The Prestige Rescue Dawn
|
|
|
Post by ibbi on Nov 6, 2017 23:21:25 GMT
01. El Laberinto del Fauno
02. Marie Antoinette
03. The Good Shepherd
04. Das Leben der Anderen
05. The Departed
06. Stranger than Fiction
07. Brick
08. Children of Men
09. Volver
10. Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Nov 8, 2017 5:42:42 GMT
1. Children of Men 2. The Wind that Shakes the Barley 3. United 93 4. Casino Royale 5. Pan's Labyrinth 6. Marie Antoinette 7. Miami Vice 8. Little Children 9. Little Miss Sunshine 10. The Departed
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 10, 2017 13:45:26 GMT
The Lives Of Others Babel Miami Vice Children Of Men The Departed Borat Little Miss Sunshine
okay year, fun to watch but not revolutionary. and babel is great wtfs wrong with people here.
|
|
|
Post by wilcinema on Nov 12, 2017 13:24:24 GMT
1. Children of Men 2. The Prestige 3. Volver 4. INLAND EMPIRE 5. The Lives of Others 6. The Departed 7. Casino Royale 8. The Host 9. The Pan's Labyrinth 10. The Last King of Scotland
|
|
|
Post by taranofprydain on Nov 14, 2017 0:51:21 GMT
Away from Her Children of Men The Devil Wears Prada Miss Potter Notes on a Scandal The Painted Veil A Prairie Home Companion The Queen United 93 Venus
|
|
|
Post by pendragon on Nov 14, 2017 5:47:36 GMT
1. The Prestige 2. The Lives of Others 3. United 93 4. Stranger Than Fiction 5. Inland Empire 6. Little Miss Sunshine 7. Fireworks Wednesday 8. Hard Candy 9. Children of Men 10. The Host
|
|
|
Post by TerryMontana on Dec 6, 2019 16:25:22 GMT
1. Pan's Labyrinth 2. The Departed 3. Casino Royal 4. The Lives of Others 5. Children of Men 6. Rocky Balboa 7. Inside Man 8. The Prestige 9. Little Miss Sunshine 10. Babel
|
|
|
Post by isabelaolive on Aug 30, 2020 15:04:03 GMT
Casino Roayle Children of men Little miss Sunshine Marie Antoinette Pans Labyrinth Pirates of the caribbean dead man's chest The devil wears prada The Host The lifes of others Volver
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Mar 13, 2021 15:01:27 GMT
Black Book Children of Men The Departed Inland Empire Little Children Miami Vice Notes on a Scandal Pan's Labyrinth The Prestige The Wind that Shakes the Barley
|
|
|
Post by RiverleavesElmius on Apr 13, 2021 13:54:56 GMT
1. The Departed 2. A Prairie Home Companion 3. United 93 4. Letters from Iwo Jima AND Flags of Our Fathers (tie) 5. Half Nelson 6. Pan's Labyrinth 7. Casino Royale 8. Thank You for Smoking 9. Children of Men 10. The Descent
|
|
coop032
Full Member
Choose life.
Posts: 655
Likes: 222
|
Post by coop032 on Apr 13, 2021 14:10:08 GMT
1. Children of Men 2. The Departed 3. Little Children 4. United 93 5. The Prestige 6. The Fountain 7. Pan's Labyrinth 8. Apocalypto 9. Notes on a Scandal 10. Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
|
|