Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 6, 2017 1:32:35 GMT
Casino Royale (Martin Campbell) The Departed (Martin Scorsese) The Devil Wears Prada (David Frankel) The Fountain (Darren Aronofsky) Marie Antoinette (Sofia Coppola) The Painted Veil (John Curran) Pan’s Labyrinth (Guillermo del Toro) A Prairie Home Companion (Robert Altman) The Queen (Stephen Frears) Volver (Pedro Almodóvar)
I just don't like Children of Men as much as the rest of the world...
What does your list look like?
|
|
|
Post by Mattsby on Nov 6, 2017 1:44:17 GMT
Borat The Lives of Others Notes on a Scandal Children of Men Pan’s Labyrinth The Break-Up The Prestige The Host To Let Ils
|
|
|
Post by mikediastavrone96 on Nov 6, 2017 1:47:15 GMT
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan Casino Royale Children of Men Colossal Youth Half Nelson Letters from Iwo Jima The Lives of Others Pan's Labyrinth United 93*** Volver
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 6, 2017 1:59:26 GMT
01. Inland Empire 02. Everything Will Be Ok 03. Pan's Labyrinth 04. Brand Upon the Brain! 05. The Departed 06. Borat 07. Grimm Love 08. Rocky Balboa 09. A Scanner Darkly 10. Night at the Museum
On my watchlist: Children of Men, Little Miss Sunshine, Babel, Inside Man, The Lives of Others, The Fountain, Rescue Dawn, Paprika, The Fall, This Is England, Miami Vice, Black Book, United 93, The Host
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Nov 6, 2017 2:10:00 GMT
1. The Prestige 2. The Departed 3. Children of Men 4. United 93 5. Pan's Labyrinth 6. Little Miss Sunshine 7. Casino Royale 8. Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 9. Babel 10. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 6, 2017 2:12:17 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Kings_Requiem on Nov 6, 2017 2:13:10 GMT
The Departed The Fountain Lucky Number Slevin Blood Diamond Casino Royale Inside Man The Prestige Children of Men Pan's Labyrinth Mission: Impossible III
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Nov 6, 2017 2:13:53 GMT
Haha, well there you go . It is the worst year of the century so understandable that you got it out of the way a month ago .
|
|
no
Badass
Posts: 1,071
Likes: 423
|
Post by no on Nov 6, 2017 2:31:53 GMT
1. Pan's Labyrinth2. Everything Will Be Ok3. Inland Empire4. Minuscule5. My Love6. SIDA7. Little Miss Sunshine8. United 939. The Lives of Others
Babel, Children of Men, The Departed, Cashback, and Dead Man's Chest are all right too. The Prestige is ehh. Volver and The Fountain are crap.
|
|
no
Badass
Posts: 1,071
Likes: 423
|
Post by no on Nov 6, 2017 2:35:41 GMT
Haha, well there you go . It is the worst year of the century so understandable that you got it out of the way a month ago . Wtf no its not
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Nov 6, 2017 2:46:14 GMT
Haha, well there you go . It is the worst year of the century so understandable that you got it out of the way a month ago . Wtf no its not youre right, it's the worst year since '89
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Nov 6, 2017 2:55:23 GMT
Haha, well there you go . It is the worst year of the century so understandable that you got it out of the way a month ago . Wtf no its not To be fair I haven't seen much from it.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 6, 2017 3:01:27 GMT
Pan’s Labyrinth Children of Men Little Miss Sunshine The Departed Casino Royale Apocalypto The Prestige Stranger Than Fiction Monster House The Devil Wears Prada
|
|
|
Post by The_Cake_of_Roth on Nov 6, 2017 4:43:07 GMT
Casino Royale Children of Men Pan’s Labyrinth United 93 The Lives of Others The Departed Letters From Iwo Jima The Prestige Stranger Than Fiction Little Miss Sunshine
|
|
avnermoriarti
Badass
Friends say I’ve changed. They’re right.
Posts: 2,388
Likes: 1,270
|
Post by avnermoriarti on Nov 6, 2017 4:59:05 GMT
Forgettable year with just a few exceptions.
Volver *** Marie Antoinette Pan's Labyrinth Little Children The Lives of Others Children of Men Casino Royale Stranger than Fiction Old Joy The Queen
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 6, 2017 5:15:15 GMT
Alpha Dog Away From Her Children of Men The Departed Little Miss Sunshine Marie Antoinette Notes on a Scandal The Queen Quinceañera The Wind That Shakes the Barley
|
|
|
Post by themoviesinner on Nov 6, 2017 8:06:34 GMT
A great year for cinema.
1. The Wind That Shakes The Barley 2. The Fountain 3. Offside 4. The Yacoubian Building 5. The Lives Of Others 6. Babel 7. Pan's Labyrinth 8. Reprise 9. Children Of Men 10. Hula Girls
HMs: Climates, Gradiva, Tazza: The High Rollers, Fireworks Wednesday, The Last King Of Scotland, Curse Of The Golden Flower, The Dead Girl
|
|
|
Post by Pavan on Nov 6, 2017 8:30:52 GMT
1. The Prestige 2. Pan's Labyrinth 3. The Departed 4. Apocalypto 5. United 93 6. Casino Royale 7. Blood Diamond 8. Children of Men 9. The Lives of Others 10. Little Miss Sunshine
|
|
speeders
Based
Posts: 4,093
Likes: 2,211
|
Post by speeders on Nov 6, 2017 9:38:06 GMT
Little Miss Sunshine Little Children The Fountain Casino Royale Pan's Labyrinth Perfume: The Story of a Murderer The Prestige The Departed Reprise Apocalypto
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Nov 6, 2017 15:27:50 GMT
1. Pan’s Labyrinth 2. The Prestige 3. Children of Men 4. Miami Vice 5. The Departed 6. Black Book 7. The Lives of Others 8. Little Miss Sunshine 9. United 93 10. Babel
top-4 are just fantastic. Need to watch Inland Empire
|
|
|
Post by ingmarhepburn on Nov 6, 2017 15:35:31 GMT
1. Little Miss Sunshine 2. Babel 3. Little Children 4. Inland Empire 5. Outsourced 6. Notes on a Scandal 7. Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 8. Volver 9. The Devil Wears Prada 10. Driving Lessons
|
|
Film Socialism
Based
99.9999% of rock is crap
Posts: 2,555
Likes: 1,388
|
Post by Film Socialism on Nov 6, 2017 18:11:39 GMT
bad year
|
|
|
Post by jakesully on Nov 6, 2017 18:46:20 GMT
1. The Departed 2. Children of Men 3. The Fountain 4. Miami Vice 5. A Scanner Darkly
|
|
|
Post by Billy_Costigan on Nov 6, 2017 19:40:06 GMT
1. The Departed 2. The Lives of Others 3. Children of Men 4. Casino Royale 5. United 93 6. Little Miss Sunshine 7. Blood Diamond 8. The Prestige 9. Borat 10. An Inconvenient Truth
|
|
|
Post by HELENA MARIA on Nov 6, 2017 20:46:12 GMT
little miss sunshine pan's labyrinth the black book notes on a scandal the prestige the lives of others the painted veil half nelson the dead girl borat the departed hollywoodland
|
|