|
Post by Johnny_Hellzapoppin on Oct 9, 2017 13:16:51 GMT
One of my favourite years ever, so here's my Top 20.
1 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 2 Melancholia 3 The Artist 4 Take Shelter 5 Rise of the Planet of the Apes 6 Drive 7 50/50 8 The Guard 9 Submarine 10 Insidious 11 A Separation 12 Anonymous 13 Midnight in Paris 14 We Need to Talk About Kevin 15 Super 8 16 Hugo 17 Hanna 18 Tyrannosaur 19 The Skin I Live In 20 The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
|
|
|
Post by themoviesinner on Oct 9, 2017 14:12:30 GMT
1. Shame 2. Sleeping Beauty 3. Where Do We Go Now? 4. This Is Not A Film 5. A Separation
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Oct 9, 2017 20:11:38 GMT
I actually really like this year
1. Drive 2. Moneyball 3. Tomboy 4. Take Shelter 5. Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy 6. Margin Call 7. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 8. Shame 9. Weekend 10. Midnight in Paris
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 12, 2017 8:39:23 GMT
Moneyball Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy We Need To Talk About Kevin The Tree Of Life A Seperation
HM Beginners, Drive, The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Melancholia
Definitely the hippest year of, I daresay, the century.
|
|
|
Post by therealcomicman117 on Oct 13, 2017 22:42:26 GMT
Hugo Moneyball The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo Rango The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
Post by Pavan on Oct 14, 2017 7:17:04 GMT
1. The Tree of Life 2. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 3. Midnight in Paris 4. The Artist 5. Hugo
|
|
avnermoriarti
Badass
Friends say I’ve changed. They’re right.
Posts: 2,376
Likes: 1,265
|
Post by avnermoriarti on Oct 15, 2017 20:37:18 GMT
I really like this year, there's a lot to like.
Drive Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Meek's Cutoff Melancholia The Kid with a Bike Moneyball Wuthering Heights The Skin I Live In Pina Le Havre
HM: A Separation, Bullhead, Elena, Alps, We Need to...
|
|
ltravs54
New Member
Posts: 113
Likes: 17
|
Post by ltravs54 on Oct 15, 2017 21:40:49 GMT
1. The Artist 2. Take Shelter 3. We Need to Talk About Kevin 4. The Tree of Life 5. Beginners
HMs Hugo Midnight in Paris 50/50 Submarine
|
|
|
Post by tastytomatoes on Oct 16, 2017 16:34:21 GMT
1-The Tree of Life 2-A Separation 3-Moneyball 4-We Need to Talk about Kevin 5-Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
|
|
|
Post by tastytomatoes on Oct 16, 2017 16:36:04 GMT
Moneyball Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy We Need To Talk About Kevin The Tree Of Life A SeperationDefinitely the hippest year of, I daresay, the century. We have the same choices
|
|
|
Post by FrancescoAbides on Oct 16, 2017 16:38:07 GMT
Drive
Hugo Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Take Shelter The Tree of Life
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 16, 2017 18:00:28 GMT
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo The Muppets 50/50 Drive Rango
|
|
|
Post by alexanderblanchett on Oct 17, 2017 15:51:12 GMT
Good year
1. Hugo 2. The Tree of Life 3. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 4. Super 8 5. Shame
|
|
|
Post by isabelaolive on Oct 13, 2019 2:21:47 GMT
A Separation Bridesmaids Captain America: The first Avenger Melancholia Pariah Shame Take Shelter The skin i live in Tomboy We need to talk about Kevin
|
|