|
Post by tastytomatoes on Apr 3, 2017 12:47:54 GMT
This is a crazy year for movies. You can choose maximum 4.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 3, 2017 12:52:51 GMT
Birdman, Boyhood, Nightcrawler, and Foxcatcher... which isn't an option, so I'll go with Gone Girl
|
|
|
Post by Johnny_Hellzapoppin on Apr 3, 2017 13:08:01 GMT
My ranking in that year noted.
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2) What We Do in the Shadows (3) The Raid 2 (5) Nightcrawler (6)
My actual Top 4
1 Calvary 2 The Grand Budapest Hotel 3 What We Do in the Shadows 4 The Babadook
|
|
|
Post by mhynson27 on Apr 3, 2017 15:06:42 GMT
1. Interstellar 2. Gone Girl 3. Whiplash 4. Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
|
|
|
Post by mikediastavrone96 on Apr 3, 2017 15:20:19 GMT
1. Boyhood 2. Foxcatcher 3. Gone Girl 4. X-Men: Days of Future Past
|
|
|
Post by Sharbs on Apr 3, 2017 15:46:32 GMT
1. Whiplash 2. Nightcrawler 3. The Grand Budapest Hotel 4. Birdman
Inherent Vice is my actual no. 2
|
|
|
Post by Tommen_Saperstein on Apr 3, 2017 16:04:28 GMT
no Under the Skin?? the fuh.
|
|
|
Post by notacrook on Apr 3, 2017 18:23:03 GMT
1) Gone Girl 2) Whiplash 3) Ex Machina (though I don't really think of it as a 2014 movie) 4) Birdman
|
|
Film Socialism
Based
99.9999% of rock is crap
Posts: 2,553
Likes: 1,386
|
Post by Film Socialism on Apr 4, 2017 3:29:50 GMT
strong year but i can't say i like most of the board's faves
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 4, 2017 4:00:48 GMT
HOW THE FUCK IS THE FAULT IN OUR STARS MORE OF A TOP 4 FAV THAN FOXCATCHER?!?!?! SMH
|
|
|
Post by harlequinade on Apr 4, 2017 8:11:42 GMT
Gone Girl Birdman Kingsman Imitation Game
|
|
|
Post by moonman157 on Apr 4, 2017 15:15:26 GMT
Stranger By the Lake Boyhood The Immigrant Phoenix
|
|
|
Post by Christ_Ian_Bale on Apr 4, 2017 15:39:38 GMT
On top of Foxcatcher, you're also missing The Drop, fool.
|
|
|
Post by therealcomicman117 on Apr 4, 2017 16:20:31 GMT
Birdman The Grand Budapest Hotel Boyhood Captain America: The Winter Soldier
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Apr 4, 2017 18:44:43 GMT
1. A Most Violent Year 2. Wild Tales 3. John Wick 4. Predestination
|
|
|
Post by Joaquim on Apr 4, 2017 18:47:32 GMT
You forgot A Most Violent Year.
|
|
|
Post by TheAlwaysClassy on Apr 5, 2017 18:10:14 GMT
Inherent Vice>2014
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 8, 2017 2:11:13 GMT
Also, its crazy no one has voted for Wild Tales yet. Like, seriously.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 8, 2017 2:36:38 GMT
1. Jauja 2. Foxcatcher 3. Nightcrawler 4. Winter Sleep
|
|
Steve17
Badass
Posts: 1,007
Likes: 212
|
Post by Steve17 on Apr 9, 2017 0:00:07 GMT
I voted Birdman, Guardians of the Galaxy, Grand Budapest Hotel, and Captain America: The Winter Soldier.
|
|
no
Badass
Posts: 1,071
Likes: 423
|
Post by no on Apr 9, 2017 4:45:01 GMT
|
|
|
Post by jakesully on Apr 9, 2017 14:13:41 GMT
1. The Guest 2. Gone Girl 3. Nightcrawler 4. The Rover
|
|