|
Post by ingmarhepburn on Jan 16, 2020 7:53:13 GMT
1. Mysteries of Lisbon 2. Parasite 3. On Body and Soul 4. Pain and Glory 5. Toni Erdmann
|
|
|
Post by jimmalone on Jan 17, 2020 9:06:15 GMT
Out of the top of my head:
Ajeossi (2010, Lee Jeong-Beom) The Hunt (2012, Thomas Vinterberg) Dheepan (2015, Jacques Audiard) Your Name (2016, Makoto Shinkai) Winter Sleep (2014, Nuri Bilge Ceylan) Mustang (2016, Deniz Gamle Ergüven)
Just don't know right now which one to scratch.
|
|