|
Post by alexanderblanchett on Aug 16, 2019 17:53:57 GMT
01. Pulp Fiction 02. Kill Bill 03. Inglorious Basterds 04. The Hateful Eight 05. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 06. Django Unchained 07. Reservoir Dogs 08. Jackie Brown 09. Death Proof
|
|
|
Post by stephen on Aug 16, 2019 17:55:41 GMT
1. Inglourious Basterds 2. Pulp Fiction 3. Jackie Brown 4. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 5. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 6. Django Unchained (would be much higher if not for that last hour) 7. Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood 8. Death Proof 9. Reservoir Dogs 10. The Hateful Eight
|
|
|
Post by Martin Stett on Aug 16, 2019 18:04:48 GMT
1. Inglourious Basterds 2. Kill Bill 2 3. The Hateful Eight 4. Kill Bill 1 5. Pulp Fiction 6. Reservoir Dogs 7. Jackie Brown 8. Death Proof 9. Django Unchained
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 16, 2019 18:13:40 GMT
1. Inglourious Basterds 2. Reservoir Dogs 3. Pulp Fiction 4. Kill Bill Vol. 1 5. Jackie Brown 6. The Hateful Eight 7. Death Proof 8. Kill Bill Vol. 2 9. Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood 10. Django Unchained
|
|
|
Post by thomasjerome on Aug 16, 2019 18:23:18 GMT
Pulp Fiction Reservoir Dogs Once Upon a Time in Hollywood The Hateful Eight Jackie Brown Kill Bill Django Unchained Death Proof Inglorious Basterds
|
|
Drish
Badass
Posts: 2,017
Likes: 1,752
|
Post by Drish on Aug 16, 2019 18:38:56 GMT
01. Pulp Fiction - 10/10 02. Reservoir Dogs - 10/10 03. Inglorious Basterds - 10/10 04. Kill Bill - 10/10 05. The Hateful Eight - 10/10 06. Jackie Brown - 9/10 07. Django Unchained - 9/10 08. Kill Bill 2 - 8/10 09. Once Upon A Time in Hollywood - Idk, still!
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 16, 2019 18:55:34 GMT
1. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 2. Inglorious Basterds 3. Pulp Fiction 4. Death Proof 5. Kill Bill Vol. 2 6. Kill Bill Vol. 1 7. Jackie Brown 8. The Hateful Eight 9. Reservoir Dogs 10. Django Unchained
#1 is his best by a pretty huge distance, and #10 is his worst by a decent distance.
|
|
|
Post by DeepArcher on Aug 16, 2019 19:31:14 GMT
1. Jackie Brown 2. Inglourious Basterds 3. Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood 4. Pulp Fiction 5. Reservoir Dogs 6. Django Unchained 7. The Hateful Eight 8. Kill Bill Vol. 1
He’s never made an outright bad film, but only the top half or so are great.
|
|
|
Post by Johnny_Hellzapoppin on Aug 16, 2019 19:43:04 GMT
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Pulp Fiction Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Reservoir Dogs Inglourious Basterds Jackie Brown The Hateful Eight Django Unchained Death Proof
Jackie Brown is in desperate need to a rewatch.
Death Proof is the only film I don't like, which is mostly down to the dire first half.
|
|
|
Post by mikediastavrone96 on Aug 16, 2019 20:27:36 GMT
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Django Unchained 3. Inglourious Basterds
4. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 5. Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood 6. Jackie Brown 7. Reservoir Dogs 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1
9. The Hateful Eight 10. Death Proof
|
|
|
Post by Longtallsally on Aug 16, 2019 20:44:23 GMT
Pulp Fiction Kill Bill 1+ 2 The Hateful Eight Django Unchained Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Jackie Brown Reservoir Dogs Inglourious Basterds Death Proof
|
|
|
Post by TerryMontana on Aug 16, 2019 21:42:20 GMT
01. Reservoir Dogs 02. Pulp Fiction 03. Inglorious Basterds 04. Kill Bill 05. Django Unchained 06. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 07. The Hateful Eight 08. Jackie Brown 09. Death Proof
|
|
|
Post by Ryan_MYeah on Aug 16, 2019 22:03:54 GMT
Reservoir Dogs Pulp Fiction Inglourious Basterds Django Unchained Kill Bills The Hateful Eight Jackie Brown Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
The first three are perfect.
N/S Death Proof
|
|
Good God
Badass
Posts: 1,633
Likes: 1,937
|
Post by Good God on Aug 16, 2019 23:01:07 GMT
1. Pulp Fiction 2. Inglourious Basterds 3. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (might change on a rewatch) 4. Jackie Brown 5. Django Unchained 6. Kill Bill 7. Reservoir Dogs 8. The Hateful Eight
Haven't watched Death Proof yet. Not sure if I will.
|
|
|
Post by notacrook on Aug 17, 2019 2:40:19 GMT
1) Inglourious Basterds - 10 2) Pulp Fiction - 10 3) Django Unchained - 9 4) Kill Bill vol. 2 - 9 5) Once Upon a Time in Hollywood - 8 6) Reservoir Dogs - 8 7) Jackie Brown - 7.5 8) Kill Bill vol. 1 - 7.5 9) The Hateful Eight - 7
|
|
|
Post by Kings_Requiem on Aug 17, 2019 3:56:24 GMT
Pulp Fiction Inglourious Basterds The Hateful Eight Reservoir Dogs Django Unchained Kill Bill Vol. 1 Jackie Brown Kill Bill Vol. 2 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Death Proof
|
|
|
Post by stabcaesar on Aug 17, 2019 5:54:39 GMT
1. Jackie Brown 2. Inglourious Basterds 3. Kill Bill Vol. 2 4. Kill Bill Vol. 1 5. Pulp Fiction
NS the rest and frankly not very interested. I find him terribly overrated.
|
|
|
Post by themoviesinner on Aug 17, 2019 5:54:50 GMT
1. Jackie Brown - 8/10 2. Reservoir Dogs - 8/10 3. Pulp Fiction - 7/10 4. The Hateful Eight - 7/10 5. Kill Bill Vol. 1 - 7/10 6. Kill Bill Vol. 2 - 7/10 7. Inglourious Basterds - 7/10 8. Death Proof - 6/10 9. Django Unchained - 4/10
Most of his films are entertaining and well-written, although I wouldn't call any of them anything really special.
|
|
speeders
Based
Posts: 4,093
Likes: 2,211
|
Post by speeders on Aug 17, 2019 10:02:03 GMT
Pulp Fiction Kill Bill Vol. 1 Inglorious Basterds Kill Bill Vol. 2 Django Unchained Jackie Brown The Hateful Eight Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Death Proof Reservoir Dogs
|
|
|
Post by Christ_Ian_Bale on Aug 17, 2019 10:19:21 GMT
I feel like this must be how parents feel when asked if they have a favorite child.
1. Pulp Fiction 10 2. Django Unchained 10 3. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 10 4. Inglourious Basterds 10 5. Jackie Brown 9 6. Kill Bill 9 7. The Hateful Eight 9 8. Reservoir Dogs 8.5 9. Death Proof 7.5 (Grindhouse cut is an 8)
I always fear I underrate Reservoir Dogs. It's one of those movies I always forget how much I love it until I watch it again.
|
|
|
Post by jakesully on Aug 17, 2019 16:10:29 GMT
1. R Dogs 2. Kill Bill 3. Jackie Brown 4. Pulp Fiction 5. Django Unchained 6. Inglorious Basterds 7. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 8. The Hateful Eight 9. Death Proof
|
|
|
Post by Pavan on Aug 17, 2019 17:55:14 GMT
1. Pulp Fiction 2. Inglourious Basterds 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 4. Django Unchained 5. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 6. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 7. Reservoir Dogs 8. The Hateful Eight 9. Jackie Brown
NS- Death Proof
|
|
|
Post by countjohn on Aug 17, 2019 19:34:55 GMT
1. Inglorious Basterds 2. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 3. Reservoir Dogs 4. The Hateful Eight 5. Django Unchained 6. Kill Bill vol. II 7. Kill Bill vol. I 8. Pulp Fiction (count me as someone who doesn't "get" the Pulp Fiction phenomenon) 9. Death Proof
NS Jackie Brown
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 18, 2019 1:14:40 GMT
2. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood You've got this ranked the highest outside of my apparently very unpopular placement of it at #1, so
|
|
|
Post by moonman157 on Aug 18, 2019 2:12:56 GMT
1. Jackie Brown 2. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood... 3. Inglorious Basterds
don't care enough to rank the rest
|
|